Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (16-9)
1
Hudson
Varsity (13-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 8
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Hudson Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

7
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (15-6)
3
Hudson
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Hudson Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

15
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (16-6)
2
Hudson
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Hudson Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity

V DH Game #1

1
Hudson
Varsity (13-15)
3
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
COLC 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Columbus Catholic High School / Waterloo
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity DH / Game 2

1
Hudson
Varsity (13-16)
10
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (18-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
COLC 1 5 1 2 0 1 0 10
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:00)

2
BCLUW
Varsity (13-7)
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (19-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BCLUW 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
COLC 1 0 2 0 6 0 0 9
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Columbus Catholic
Varsity (16-6)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (16-11)
7:00 PM CT
6/22
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (16-7)
11
West Marshall
Varsity (21-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
WMR 1 0 1 0 8 1 0 11
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

Don Bosco Invite

1
East Buchanan
Varsity (11-13)
11
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (20-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBUC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
COLC 2 0 3 3 0 3 0 11
Don Bosco High School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

Don Bosco Invite (V only; 2 games w/ opponents tbd)

3
Don Bosco
Varsity (14-5)
4
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (21-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
D B 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
COLC 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 4
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (15-9)
10
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
COLC 0 6 1 1 0 2 0 10
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Kee
Varsity (31-2)
3
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEE 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 4
COLC 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Saturday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
Woodbury Central
Varsity (15-5)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-8)
4:00 PM CT
6/25
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 Senior Night

Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (21-1)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-8)
3:30 PM CT
6/27
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

V DH Game 1

Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (19-5)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (21-9)
5:00 PM CT
6/27
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 Senior Night

Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (21-1)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-8)
5:30 PM CT
6/27
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

V DH Game 2

Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (19-5)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (21-9)
7:00 PM CT
6/27
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:00)

English Valleys
Varsity (13-8)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (21-9)
5:00 PM CT
6/28
Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:00)

Columbus Catholic
Varsity (21-9)
South Hardin
Varsity (15-6)
5:00 PM CT
6/29
South Hardin High School
Wednesday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-8)
South Hardin
Varsity (8-16)
7:00 PM CT
6/29
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Jul 2
BASEBALL Varsity

2A-6 First Round

East Marshall
Varsity (6-17)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-8)
5:00 PM CT
7/2
La Porte City Elementary School
Go Sailors!