Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
919 West St
City
Colo
State
IA
County
Story
Zip
50056-
Mailing Name
Colo-Nesco High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 136
Mailing City
Colo
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50056
Area Code
641
Phone
377-2282
Website
http://www.colo-nesco.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & Silver
Mascot
Royals
Conference
Iowa Star

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Marc Snavely
Superintendent Phone
1-563-608-4578
Superintendent Email
msnavley@colo-nesco.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
919 West St
Superintendent City
Colo
Superintendent Zip
50056
Superintendent District Name
Colo-Nesco Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Travis Owens
Athletic Director Phone
641-377-2282x
Athletic Director Email
towens@colo-nesco.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Brandon Kelley
Principal School Phone
641-377-2282x
Principal Email
bkelley@colo-nesco.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Sharon Dean
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-377-2282x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Wayne Cafferty

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Anton Stalzer

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Karissa Rempe

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Joshua Nessa

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Candace Sutton

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Karissa Rempe

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brandon Frohwein

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Brandon Kelley

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Anton Stalzer

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Karissa Rempe

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
John Fuller

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Anton Stalzer

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Joshua Nessa

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Katherine Beckers

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jessica Owens

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kara Kinser, Jess Owens

Band
Band Director Name
Kristi Heinberg

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Bryan Ward

Orchestra