Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Tama XC Invite

1
Marion
2
Grundy Center
3
South Tama
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
East Marshall
6
West Marshall
7
BCLUW
8
South Hardin
9
Baxter
10
Colo-Nesco
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
GMG
-
North Tama
-
Grundy Center
9/13 · 4:30 PM South Tama High School
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

STC Invite

1
Marion
2
North Tama
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
West Marshall
5
East Marshall
6
Baxter
7
Grundy Center
8
South Hardin
9
Colo-Nesco
-
BCLUW
-
South Tama
-
Grundy Center
9/13 · 4:30 PM South Tama High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Invitational

1
Ankeny Christian
2
West Marshall
3
South Hamilton
4
Colfax-Mingo
5
Colo-Nesco
-
GMG
-
North Tama
-
Meskwaki Settlement
9/16 · 4:30 PM Dakins Lake
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Invitational

1
South Hamilton
2
North Tama
3
West Marshall
4
Colo-Nesco
5
Colfax-Mingo
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
GMG
-
Ankeny Christian
9/16 · 4:30 PM Dakins Lake
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (0-15-1)
3
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 12 25 14 14 1
C-N 25 22 25 25 3
Meskwaki Settlement School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
23
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (1-3)
62
Don Bosco
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 0 16 0 7 23
D B 24 14 16 8 62
Don Bosco High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Tournament

0
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-8)
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 T
C-N 11 10 0
AP-P 21 21 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

GR Tournament

0
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-9)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 T
C-N 4 6 0
GB-R 21 21 2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
North Tama
Varsity (10-4)
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-9)
7:15 PM
9/21
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (1-3)
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM
9/24
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Go Royals!