Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
7/10
Perry Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
Twin Cedars
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:30 PM
7/9
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL

JV/V

Collins-Maxwell
0-0
GMG
0-0
5:00 PM
7/6
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL
North Tama
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:00 PM
7/3
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL

JV/V

North Tama
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:00 PM
7/3
Collins-Maxwell High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Colo-Nesco
0-0
7:00 PM
7/1
Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Baxter
0-0
5:00 PM
6/26
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL

JV/V

GMG
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:00 PM
6/24
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Des Moines Christian
0-0
5:00 PM
6/23
Des Moines Christian School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
North Tama
0-0
5:00 PM
6/22
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL

JV/V

Collins-Maxwell
0-0
North Tama
0-0
5:00 PM
6/22
North Tama Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL

tournament times TBA

Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Martensdale-St Marys
0-0
12:00 AM
6/20
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL

JV at 5:30, Varsity at 7

Colo-Nesco
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Nevada
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:30 PM
6/18
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Van Meter
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
7:00 PM
6/17
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Baxter
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:00 PM
6/15
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Grand View Christian
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:00 PM
5/18
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER
Panorama
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:00 PM
5/15
Collins-Maxwell High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS SOCCER
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-0
5:30 PM
5/4
Cadet Field
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS SOCCER
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Boone
0-0
10:00 AM
5/2
Goeppinger Field
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS SOCCER
Des Moines North
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:30 PM
4/27
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS SOCCER
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Nevada
0-0
5:30 PM
4/24
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
4/23
Webster City High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
PCM
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:30 PM
4/23
Baxter High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Aplington-Parkersburg
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
AGWSR
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
North Tama
South Hardin
West Marshall
4/23 · 16:30 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Ballard
0-0
5:30 PM
4/16
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Atlantic
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:30 PM
4/14
Collins-Maxwell High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER
Indianola
0-0
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
5:30 PM
4/6
Collins-Maxwell High School
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
Winterset
Baxter
Collins-Maxwell
Iowa Falls-Alden
Roland-Story
Saydel
Boone
3/30 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal

49
Collins-Maxwell
19-5
68
Montezuma
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 14 5 14 16 49
MTZM 16 17 14 21 68
Montezuma High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 First Round

57
Collins-Maxwell
7-15
94
Grand View Christian
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 8 14 21 14 57
GVC 26 19 21 28 94
Ankeny Christian Academy
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

53
Collins-Maxwell
19-4
23
Meskwaki Settlement
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 10 12 20 11 53
MSKS 5 5 10 3 23
Meskwaki Settlement School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Collins-Maxwell
7-14
85
Woodward-Granger
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 12 16 15 13 56
WWG 21 21 25 18 85
Woodward-Granger High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 5 First Round

33
GMG
4-18
50
Collins-Maxwell
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 9 10 10 4 33
C-M 18 15 13 4 50
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Collins-Maxwell
7-13
51
English Valleys
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 14 11 12 11 48
ENGV 9 11 17 14 51
English Valleys High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Collins-Maxwell
7-12
74
BCLUW
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 22 13 14 9 58
BCLUW 30 17 8 19 74
BCLUW High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

38
Collins-Maxwell
17-4
37
BCLUW
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 11 10 6 11 38
BCLUW 10 5 14 8 37
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Collins-Maxwell
7-11
73
Baxter
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 10 10 10 32 62
BAX 19 13 21 20 73
Baxter High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Collins-Maxwell
16-4
37
Baxter
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 6 12 8 19 45
BAX 11 10 6 10 37
Baxter High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Collins-Maxwell
7-10
56
North Tama
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 15 4 8 3 30
N TM 16 14 9 17 56
North Tama High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Collins-Maxwell
15-4
34
North Tama
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 10 16 1 16 43
N TM 5 6 4 19 34
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Baxter
12-5
65
Collins-Maxwell
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 11 24 12 12 68
C-M 7 20 18 14 65
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Baxter
12-6
44
Collins-Maxwell
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 14 9 5 15 43
C-M 13 13 10 8 44
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Collins-Maxwell
7-8
27
Valley Lutheran
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 14 18 10 19 61
VLN 10 7 9 1 27
Valley Lutheran School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Homecoming

60
Collins-Maxwell
13-4
14
Valley Lutheran
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 7 26 19 8 60
VLN 4 4 2 4 14
Valley Lutheran School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Paton-Churdan
4-11
61
Collins-Maxwell
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 18 14 12 21 65
C-M 15 12 24 10 61
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Paton-Churdan
10-6
39
Collins-Maxwell
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 8 12 11 10 41
C-M 12 8 10 9 39
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Meskwaki Settlement
11-2
41
Collins-Maxwell
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 21 17 25 17 80
C-M 6 13 11 11 41
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Meskwaki Settlement
10-5
47
Collins-Maxwell
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 7 9 11 15 42
C-M 10 11 10 16 47
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Collins-Maxwell
6-6
North Tama
5-8
7:45 PM
1/24
North Tama High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
East Marshall
5-7
55
Collins-Maxwell
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 18 25 16 14 73
C-M 9 15 16 15 55
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Collins-Maxwell
Martensdale-St Marys
5:30 PM
1/23
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
GMG
3-10
59
Collins-Maxwell
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 23 8 11 8 53
C-M 14 16 12 8 59
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
GMG
3-10
57
Collins-Maxwell
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 4 8 4 8 24
C-M 14 19 13 11 57
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Collins-Maxwell
5-5
26
Colo-Nesco
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 13 23 20 8 64
C-N 5 8 4 9 26
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Collins-Maxwell
10-3
58
Colo-Nesco
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 4 13 16 22 55
C-N 21 14 8 15 58
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Pleasantville
4-6
39
Collins-Maxwell
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PLV 8 5 13 4 30
C-M 17 4 13 5 39
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Collins-Maxwell
4-5
Baxter
6-2
7:30 PM
1/10
Baxter High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Colfax-Mingo
6-2
59
Collins-Maxwell
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 21 21 10 21 73
C-M 10 13 14 22 59
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Colfax-Mingo
3-6
53
Collins-Maxwell
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 9 8 7 13 37
C-M 25 8 9 11 53
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Belle Plaine
English Valleys
Collins-Maxwell
Baxter
1/9 · 17:00 PM Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
21
Valley Lutheran
0-5
70
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 9 5 0 7 21
C-M 23 15 23 9 70
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Valley Lutheran
0-5
74
Collins-Maxwell
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 0 3 4 4 11
C-M 24 25 11 14 74
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Collins-Maxwell
3-4
66
Dunkerton
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 15 14 19 14 62
DNK 21 15 16 14 66
Dunkerton High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Collins-Maxwell
7-2
44
Dunkerton
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 10 14 4 26 54
DNK 9 10 17 8 44
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Valley Lutheran
0-4
Collins-Maxwell
3-3
7:45 PM
12/17
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Riceville
4-7
57
Collins-Maxwell
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVL 12 9 7 15 53
C-M 11 12 10 10 57
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Riceville
4-1
63
Collins-Maxwell
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVL 8 11 10 11 40
C-M 17 12 20 14 63
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Collins-Maxwell
2-3
64
Meskwaki Settlement
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 7 8 11 13 39
MSKS 14 24 11 15 64
Meskwaki Settlement School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Collins-Maxwell
5-2
47
Meskwaki Settlement
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 20 6 3 7 36
MSKS 12 13 4 18 47
Meskwaki Settlement School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
North Tama
1-2
64
Collins-Maxwell
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 15 17 18 11 61
C-M 21 16 11 16 64
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
North Tama
1-2
57
Collins-Maxwell
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 5 3 11 7 26
C-M 16 20 10 11 57
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Janesville
7-1
48
Collins-Maxwell
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 19 17 12 17 65
C-M 13 19 9 6 48
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Janesville
1-3
36
Collins-Maxwell
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JNSV 0 0 0 0 31
C-M 0 0 0 0 36
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Collins-Maxwell
1-1
43
GMG
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 10 9 12 22 53
GMG 12 13 9 9 43
GMG High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Collins-Maxwell
3-1
27
GMG
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 8 14 20 9 51
GMG 5 10 9 3 27
GMG High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Colo-Nesco
1-0
42
Collins-Maxwell
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 19 8 7 11 45
C-M 4 14 15 9 42
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Colo-Nesco
0-2
52
Collins-Maxwell
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 11 10 13 15 49
C-M 14 12 12 14 52
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Collins-Maxwell
1-1
36
South Hamilton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 15 16 14 10 55
SHM 8 6 12 10 36
South Hamilton High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Woodward-Granger
1-0
38
Collins-Maxwell
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWG 7 10 18 13 48
C-M 4 8 6 20 38
Collins-Maxwell High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

3
North Tama
24-6
0
Collins-Maxwell
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 15 11 19 - - 3
C-M 25 25 25 - - 0
North Tama High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
14
Melcher-Dallas
2-7
66
Collins-Maxwell
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-D 0 0 0 14 14
C-M 30 16 14 6 66
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
GMG
2-23
3
Collins-Maxwell
13-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GMG 17 16 10 - - 0
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Iowa Star Conference Tournament

2
Baxter
13-11
0
Collins-Maxwell
12-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 21 21 - - - 2
C-M 16 18 - - - 0
Clarksville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Collins-Maxwell
12-14
2
Don Bosco
16-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 15 15 - - - 0
D B 21 21 - - - 2
Clarksville High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
72
Collins-Maxwell
5-4
20
Twin Cedars
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 16 30 12 14 72
TWC 6 6 0 8 20
Twin Cedars High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Parents/Senior Night

0
Saydel
4-24
3
Collins-Maxwell
12-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDL 10 17 4 - - 0
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
Collins-Maxwell High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
North Tama
22-5
0
Collins-Maxwell
11-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 25 25 25 - - 3
C-M 11 18 11 - - 0
North Tama High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tourney

1
Collins-Maxwell
11-12
2
Baxter
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 16 9 15 - - 1
BAX 21 21 6 - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
20-8
0
Collins-Maxwell
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GB-R 21 21 - - - 2
C-M 6 17 - - - 0
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Comet Invite

0
Collins-Maxwell
11-9
2
West Marshall
12-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M - - - - - 0
WMR - - - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

BCLUW Tmt.

0
Collins-Maxwell
11-9
2
New Hampton
32-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 8 6 - - - 0
NHMP 21 21 - - - 2
BCLUW High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
20
Meskwaki Settlement
2-5
44
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 8 6 6 0 20
C-M 14 8 8 14 44
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Collins-Maxwell
11-8
0
Colo-Nesco
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
C-N 22 20 21 - - 0
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Meskwaki Settlement
1-17
3
Collins-Maxwell
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 17 10 4 - - 0
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Collins-Maxwell
9-8
2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 15 20 - - - 0
HDCAL 21 22 - - - 2
Madrid High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Tournament

2
Collins-Maxwell
9-7
0
Colfax-Mingo
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 21 21 - - - 2
C-M 18 16 - - - 0
Madrid High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
1
Collins-Maxwell
8-7
2
Van Meter
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 15 21 8 - - 1
VMR 21 18 15 - - 2
Madrid High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
14
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
74
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 0 0 0 14 14
GB-R 40 14 6 14 74
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
GMG
1-18
3
Collins-Maxwell
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GMG 9 13 17 - - 0
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
43
Colo-Nesco
3-5
52
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 12 12 7 12 43
C-M 6 32 8 6 52
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
52
Baxter
3-5
54
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 16 14 8 8 52
C-M 18 12 8 16 54
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Baxter
8-4
0
Collins-Maxwell
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 25 25 25 - - 3
C-M 16 12 19 - - 0
Collins-Maxwell High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Quad

2
Baxter
6-4
0
Collins-Maxwell
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAX 25 25 - - - 2
C-M 18 16 - - - 0
Madrid High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Quad

2
Collins-Maxwell
7-5
0
Madrid
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 25 - - - 2
MD 12 23 - - - 0
Madrid High School
Monday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Quad

2
Glidden-Ralston
6-1
1
Collins-Maxwell
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 24 25 15 - - 2
C-M 26 13 7 - - 1
Madrid High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

GMG Tournament

1
Waterloo Christian
2-6
2
Collins-Maxwell
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLC 9 26 11 - - 1
C-M 25 24 15 - - 2
GMG High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

GMG Tournament

0
Meskwaki Settlement
1-12
2
Collins-Maxwell
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MSKS 7 16 - - - 0
C-M 21 21 - - - 2
GMG High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

GMG Tournament

2
Collins-Maxwell
4-3
0
GMG
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 21 22 - - - 2
GMG 13 20 - - - 0
GMG High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

GMG Tournament

0
Waterloo Christian
1-5
2
Collins-Maxwell
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLC 17 17 - - - 0
C-M 21 21 - - - 2
GMG High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
46
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
72
AGWSR
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 14 8 8 16 46
AGWSR 22 14 28 8 72
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular against Grand View Christian and Waterloo Christian

2
Grand View Christian
4-4
1
Collins-Maxwell
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 23 25 15 - - 2
C-M 25 20 8 - - 1
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular with Grand View Christian and Waterloo Christian

1
Waterloo Christian
0-3
2
Collins-Maxwell
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLC 25 17 10 - - 1
C-M 23 25 15 - - 2
Collins-Maxwell High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
8
Murray
1-4
44
Collins-Maxwell
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 0 0 0 8 8
C-M 16 0 20 8 44
Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Collins-Maxwell
1-2
0
Des Moines East
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C-M 25 25 25 - - 3
DM E 14 13 16 - - 0
East High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
44
Collins-Maxwell
0-2
52
Newell-Fonda
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 12 20 6 6 44
N F 6 20 18 8 52
Newell-Fonda Community School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
2
Glidden-Ralston
1-0
0
Collins-Maxwell
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-R 25 25 - - - 2
C-M 19 13 - - - 0
Greene County Middle School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

Triang Glidden-Ralston, Collins-Maxwell

2
Greene County
5-5
1
Collins-Maxwell
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 13 25 15 - - 2
C-M 25 23 12 - - 1
Greene County High School
Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
14
Collins-Maxwell
0-1
46
Iowa Valley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 0 0 0 14 14
IA V 30 8 8 0 46
Iowa Valley High School
Go Spartans!