Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2021 Trojan Invitational

1
Interstate 35
2
Grand View Christian
3
Wayne
4
Clarke
5
Pleasantville
6
Lamoni
7
Martensdale-St Marys
8
Colfax-Mingo
9
Montezuma
10
Southeast Warren
-
Central Decatur
-
Saydel
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Mount Ayr
-
PCM
9/13 · 4:30 PM Pleasant Valley Golf and Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2021 trojan invitational

1
Central Decatur
2
Montezuma
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
PCM
5
Mount Ayr
6
Lynnville-Sully
7
Interstate 35
8
Saydel
9
Grand View Christian
10
Wayne
11
Chariton
12
Colfax-Mingo
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Clarke
-
Lamoni
-
Southeast Warren
9/13 · 4:30 PM Pleasantville High School
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
BGM
Varsity (1-9-1)
3
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 T
BGM 11 12 20 0
C-M 25 25 25 3
Colfax-Mingo High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Invitational

1
Ankeny Christian
2
West Marshall
3
South Hamilton
4
Colfax-Mingo
5
Colo-Nesco
-
GMG
-
North Tama
-
Meskwaki Settlement
9/16 · 4:30 PM Dakins Lake
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Invitational

1
South Hamilton
2
North Tama
3
West Marshall
4
Colo-Nesco
5
Colfax-Mingo
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
GMG
-
Ankeny Christian
9/16 · 4:30 PM Dakins Lake
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
41
Belle Plaine
Varsity (3-1)
14
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B P 14 14 6 7 41
C-M 7 0 7 0 14
Central College
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ACGC Volleyball Invitational

1
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (5-4)
2
ACGC
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 T
C-M 21 14 6 1
ACGC 12 21 15 2
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ACGC Volleyball Invitational

2
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (6-4)
0
Perry
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 T
C-M 21 21 2
PRY 11 13 0
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ACGC Volleyball Invitational

2
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (7-4)
1
West Central Valley
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 T
C-M 19 21 15 2
WCV 21 12 5 1
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

AC/GC Volleyball Invitational

1
Audubon
Varsity (7-8)
2
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 T
AUD 10 21 10 1
C-M 21 17 15 2
AC/GC High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ACGC Volleyball Invitational

1
ACGC
Varsity (8-8)
2
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
ACGC 21 16 14 1
C-M 11 21 16 2
AC/GC High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Lynnville-Sully
Varsity (4-15)
3
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 T
LV-S 7 5 17 0
C-M 25 25 25 3
Colfax-Mingo High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Newton Cardinal Invite

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
North Polk
3
Pella
4
Newton
5
Marshalltown
6
Grinnell
7
Ankeny
8
Knoxville
9
Colfax-Mingo
10
Des Moines East
-
Norwalk
9/21 · 5:00 PM Newton High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Newton Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Pella
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Newton
5
Grinnell
6
Southeast Polk
7
Ankeny
8
Knoxville
9
Colfax-Mingo
-
Des Moines East
-
Marshalltown
9/21 · 5:15 PM Maytag Park
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (11-4)
0
North Mahaska
Varsity (11-11)
final
1 2 3 T
C-M 25 25 25 3
N MH 13 20 22 0
Colfax-Mingo High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
HLV
Varsity (7-10)
3
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 T
HLV 21 10 17 0
C-M 25 25 25 3
Colfax-Mingo High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

0
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (1-3)
7
Ogden
Varsity (4-0)
1st
1 T
C-M 0 0 0 0 0
OGDN 7 0 0 0 7
Ogden High School
Twitter