Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
817 8th Ave S
City
Clinton
State
IA
County
Clinton
Zip
52732-
Mailing Name
Clinton High School
Mailing Address
817 8th Ave S
Mailing City
Clinton
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52732
Area Code
563
Phone
243-2435
Website
http://www.clinton.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
River Kings and River Queens
Conference
Mississippi Athletic

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Gary DeLacy
Superintendent Phone
563-243-9600x32
Superintendent Email
gary.delacy@csdkq.org
Superintendent Address
1401 12th Ave N
Superintendent City
Clinton
Superintendent Zip
52732
Superintendent District Name
Clinton Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Andy Eberhart
Athletic Director Phone
563-243-7540x1182
Athletic Director Email
andy.eberhart@csdkq.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Tom McCormick
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
563-243-7540x1182
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
tom.mccormick@csdkq.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
JR Kuch
Principal School Phone
563-243-2435x1181
Principal Email
jr.kuch@csdkq.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Jamie Schroeder

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Melissa Baker
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-243-7540x1182

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Vicki Burns

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Cathy Marx

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Shaun Hartman

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Kellen Schneeberger

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jason McEwen

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Nick Hauenstein

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Albert Hayton

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Cindy Rasche

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Tony Steen

Softball

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Micah Cewe

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Kevin Cunningham

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Andy Eberhart

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Shaun Hartman

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Kellen Schneeberger

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jason McEwen

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Logan Kruse

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Albert Hayton

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Eliot Kuchera

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Kellen Schneeberger

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Dustin Caldwell

Football
Football Coach Name
Nate Herrig

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Vicki Burns

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Vicki Burns

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Vicki Burns

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Aaron Westrum

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Jason Endress

Band
Band Director Name
Patrick Brooks

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Karl Wolf

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
David Rosales