Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Decorah Districts

1
Decorah
2
Clear Lake
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Western Dubuque
5
Aplington-Parkersburg
6
Independence
7
Oelwein
7
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Luther College
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Humboldt
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
Algona
6
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Spring Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

North Central Conference Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2
Humboldt
4
Webster City
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
7
St. Edmond
8
Algona
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Webster City
Algona
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Humboldt
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Panther Coed Relays

1
Central Springs
2
Nashua-Plainfield
3
Clear Lake
4
North Union
5
Riceville
6
North Iowa
7
Northwood-Kensett
8
Rockford
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Central Springs High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Webster City
Varsity (8-2)
0
Clear Lake
Varsity (1-9)
4:30 PM CT
5/9
Clear Lake High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Panther Coed Relays

Central Springs
Clear Lake
Nashua-Plainfield
North Iowa
Northwood-Kensett
North Union
Riceville
Rockford
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Central Springs High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Clear Lake
Varsity (6-5)
1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 0 0 0 0 0
GHV 0 0 0 0 1
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (9-2)
0
Clear Lake
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 T
GHV 0 0 5
C L 0 0 0
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NCC MS Girls Quad

Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
St. Edmond
Clear Lake
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Algona High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NCC MS Girls Quad

Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
St. Edmond
Clear Lake
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Algona High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Clear Lake
Varsity (4-7)
4
Webster City
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
C L 0 0 0
WCT 2 2 4
Webster City High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

3A Sectionals

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Independence
3
Clear Lake
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5
Charles City
6
Oelwein
7
Crestwood
8
Decorah
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Turk Bowman Invite

1
Marshalltown
2
Clear Lake
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Ankeny
6
Nevada
7
Indianola
8
Waukee
9
Ottumwa
10
Mason City
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A - 5 - Osage

1
Forest City
2
New Hampton
3
Clear Lake
4
Osage
5
Waukon
6
Crestwood
7
Central Springs
8
Sumner-Fredericksburg
9
North Fayette Valley
10
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Osage High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-5 State Qualifying Meet

1
Clear Lake
2
Waukon
3
Forest City
4
Central Springs
5
Crestwood
6
Osage
7
New Hampton
8
North Fayette Valley
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
MFL MarMac
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Osage High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-14)
6
Clear Lake
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 T
B K 0 0 0
C L 3 3 6
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (1-14)
4
Clear Lake
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 T
B K 0 0 0
C L 3 1 4
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Humboldt
-
Webster City
-
Clear Lake
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Algona
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
St. Edmond
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Algona
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clear Lake
-
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clear Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
6
Clear Lake
Varsity (8-5)
0
Humboldt
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 T
C L 4 2 6
HMBT 0 0 0
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
Clear Lake
Varsity (1-10)
5
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (9-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Ballard Invitational

1
Clear Lake
2
Indianola
3
ADM
4
North Polk
5
Ballard
6
Bondurant-Farrar
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (7-9)
3
Clear Lake
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
HDCAL 2 0 2
C L 3 0 3
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

JV 5:30 p.m.

0
Clear Lake
Varsity (0-1)
10
Mason City
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MCTY 4 1 0 3 0 2 0 10
Lincoln Intermediate School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 4 Clear Lake

1
Clear Lake
2
West Delaware
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
Algona
7
Independence
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
Charles City
10
Crestwood
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4

3
GC-GR
Varsity (8-8)
2
Clear Lake
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 0 2 1 3
C L 2 0 0 2
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A State

Panorama
Kingsley-Pierson
Okoboji
Cherokee Washington
Underwood
East Sac County
Eagle Grove
Camanche
Emmetsburg
Northeast
Plus 75 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-2 First Round

New Hampton
Varsity (4-7)
Clear Lake
Varsity (6-7)
6:00 PM CT
5/19
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Go Lions!