Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
551 West Marengo Road
City
Tiffin
State
IA
County
Johnson
Zip
52340-
Mailing Name
Clear Creek Amana High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 199
Mailing City
Tiffin
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52340
Area Code
319
Phone
545-2361
Website
http://www.ccaschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & White
Mascot
Clippers
Conference
WaMaC

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Joe E. Brown Sr.
Superintendent Phone
319-828-4510
Superintendent Email
josephbrown@ccaschools.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 487
Superintendent City
Oxford
Superintendent Zip
52322
Superintendent District Name
Clear Creek Amana Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Kurt Ronnfeldt
Athletic Director Phone
319-545-2361
Athletic Director Email
kurtronnfeldt@ccaschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Matt Leeman

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Mark Moody
Principal School Phone
319-545-2361
Principal Email
markmoody@ccaschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Mike Potter

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Kayla Olney

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
P.J. Sweeney

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ben Robison

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Cam Stockman

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Matt Harding

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jodie Scheetz, Ken Thimmesch

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jackie Clubb

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Nick Zumsande

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Brandon Clubb

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ben Robison

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chad McCarty

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Tim Benson

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Ben Robison

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Kyle Forness

Football
Football Coach Name
Matt Haddy

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Christine Maas

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Matt Trosky

Band
Band Director Name
John Smith

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Tracy Williams

Orchestra