Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
800 N Jackson St
City
Osceola
State
IA
County
Clarke
Zip
50213-
Mailing Name
Clarke High School
Mailing Address
800 N Jackson St
Mailing City
Osceola
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50213
Area Code
641
Phone
342-6505
Website
http://www.clarke.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Maroon & White
Mascot
Indians & Lady Indians
Conference
South Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Alan Dykens
Superintendent Phone
641-342-4969x6
Superintendent Email
alan.dykens@clarke.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
802 N Jackson St
Superintendent City
Osceola
Superintendent Zip
50213
Superintendent District Name
Clarke Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Randy Bolton
Athletic Director Phone
641-342-6505x2006
Athletic Director Email
rbolton@clarke.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Shane Stephens
Principal School Phone
641-342-6505x500
Principal Email
sstephens@clarke.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Sue Brimm
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-342-6505x2016

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Truitt

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Dan Schmidt

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Kayleen McCann

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Walker Adams

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Jorge Avalos

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Jeff Ehrhardt

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Kyle Eckermann

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Vanessa Bakley

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Kimberly Adams

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Lonnie Smith

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Michael Fischels

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Kayleen McCann

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Walker Adams

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Jorge Avalos

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Jeff Ehrhardt

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Robert Best

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Brian Reece

Football
Football Coach Name
Sean Quinlan

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Truitt

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Don May

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Shane Wagoner

Band
Band Director Name
Karina Kelso

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Mary Pohlmann

Orchestra