Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2022
Clarke
Varsity (4-3)
2715
Norwalk
Varsity (4-2)
4:00 PM
1/17
Alley Bowl
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2102
Norwalk
Varsity (3-3)
2507
Clarke
Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/17
Alley Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
1231
Clarke
Varsity (4-4)
1582
West Central Valley
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/18
Stuart Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2072
Clarke
Varsity (4-2)
797
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/18
Stuart Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
79
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (9-2)
64
Clarke
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 19 18 22 20 79
CLRK 10 17 17 20 64
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
73
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (11-3)
38
Clarke
Varsity (2-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 12 22 25 14 73
CLRK 15 7 11 5 38
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2459
Clarke
Varsity (4-1)
2030
Knoxville
Varsity (1-6)
1:30 AM CT
1/20
Statesmen Lanes
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2722
Clarke
Varsity (4-4)
2369
Knoxville
Varsity (3-4)
1:30 PM CT
1/20
Statesmen Lanes
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

John J. Harris Invitational

Riverside
ACGC
Atlantic
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarke
Creston
Des Moines North
East Mills
Griswold
Missouri Valley
Mount Ayr
MVAOCOU
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Southwest Valley
Tri-Center
Wayne
Winterset
1/21 · 4:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Albia
Varsity (2-11)
52
Clarke
Varsity (2-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALB 13 10 7 3 33
CLRK 7 12 11 23 52
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Albia
Varsity (7-6)
Clarke
Varsity (8-4)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

John J. Harris Invitational

Riverside
ACGC
Atlantic
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarke
Creston
Des Moines North
East Mills
Griswold
Missouri Valley
MVAOCOU
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Southwest Valley
Tri-Center
Wayne
Winterset
Mount Ayr
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (8-4)
Pleasantville
Varsity (7-6)
7:00 PM CT
1/24
Pleasantville High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (2-9)
Centerville
Varsity (8-2)
6:30 PM CT
1/25
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (8-4)
Centerville
Varsity (3-12)
7:30 PM CT
1/25
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (4-4)
Gilbert
Varsity (6-1)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Alley Bowl
Thursday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (4-1)
Gilbert
Varsity (0-6)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Alley Bowl
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clarke
Varsity (2-9)
Davis County
Varsity (10-5)
6:30 PM CT
1/28
Davis County High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Clarke
Varsity (8-4)
Davis County
Varsity (7-8)
7:30 PM CT
1/28
Davis County High School
Go Indians!
News
No recent news