Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1111 Willow Dr
City
Clarion
State
IA
County
Wright
Zip
50525-
Mailing Name
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Schools
Mailing Address
1111 Willow Dr
Mailing City
Clarion
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50525
Area Code
515
Phone
532-2895
Website
http://www.clargold.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Cowboys
Conference
North Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Joseph Nelson
Superintendent Phone
515-532-3423x
Superintendent Email
josephnelson@clargold.org
Superintendent Address
120 Central Ave E
Superintendent City
Clarion
Superintendent Zip
50525
Superintendent District Name
Clarion-Goldfield Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jeff Meyer
Athletic Director Phone
515-532-2895x
Athletic Director Email
jmeyer@clargold.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Steve Haberman

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Anita Frye
Executive Coordinator Phone
515-532-2412x
Executive Coordinator Email
afrye@clargold.org

Principal
Principal Name
Paul Hansch
Principal School Phone
515-532-2895x3165
Principal Email
phansch@clargold.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Anita Frye

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Peg Clutter
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-532-2895x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Alyana Watts

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Elizabeth Ennis

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Daniel Murray

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Monty Harker

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Steve TerHark

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Katrina TerHark

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Ryan Nail

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jason Bering

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Daniel Murray

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Pat O'Brien

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Ben Lindaman

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Dr. Dan Gabrielson

Football
Football Coach Name
Caleb Vogel

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Sonia Vinsand

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Sonia Vinsand

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jolene Rasmussen

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Tamara EnTin

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Heather Walker

Band
Band Director Name
Kent Wesslink

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Joseph Granzow

Orchestra