Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Humboldt
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
Algona
6
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Spring Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

North Central Conference Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2
Humboldt
4
Webster City
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
7
St. Edmond
8
Algona
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Webster City
Algona
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Humboldt
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
-
Nevada
-
Perry
-
BCLUW
-
West Marshall
-
ACGC
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Ogden
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Boone
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Nevada High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NCC MS Girls Quad

Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
St. Edmond
Clear Lake
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Algona High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NCC MS Girls Quad

Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
St. Edmond
Clear Lake
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Algona High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Iowa Falls-Alden Junior High Boys NCC Quad

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
St. Edmond
-
Webster City
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Eagle Grove
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Iowa Falls-Alden Junior High Boys NCC Triangular

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
St. Edmond
-
Webster City
-
Eagle Grove
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 2A Sectionals

1
Grundy Center
2
Osage
3
North Union
4
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5
Forest City
6
Garner Hayfield Ventura
7
Belmond-Klemme
8
Central Springs
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A - 3 - Grundy Center

1
Denver
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Jesup
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
4
Union Community
6
Grundy Center
7
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8
South Hardin
9
Eagle Grove
10
Oelwein
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-3 State Qualifying Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Jesup
4
Denver
5
Belmond-Klemme
6
Oelwein
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
8
South Hardin
9
Union Community
10
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 2A Ridge View

1
Pocahontas Area
2
Okoboji
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4
Eagle Grove
5
Sioux Central
6
Cherokee Washington
7
Ridge View
8
Manson-NW Webster
5/13 · 12:00 AM CT Holstein Country Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Humboldt
-
Webster City
-
Clear Lake
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Algona
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
St. Edmond
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Algona
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clear Lake
-
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clear Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (1-0)
0
North Iowa
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CGD 0 2 0 4 4 0 0 10
N IA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Iowa Community School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

JV First @ 5:30

3
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-2)
13
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SE V 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
CGD 0 2 2 5 4 0 0 13
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 2 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Pocahontas Area
Okoboji
Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oelwein
Sioux Central
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Eagle Grove
Ridge View
Columbus Catholic
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Regional Golf Finals

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Pocahontas Area
Okoboji
Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oelwein
Sioux Central
Eagle Grove
Ridge View
Columbus Catholic
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Clarmond Country Club
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity

JV First @ 5:30

South Hardin
Varsity (0-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/18
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A State

Panorama
Kingsley-Pierson
Okoboji
Cherokee Washington
Underwood
East Sac County
Eagle Grove
Camanche
Emmetsburg
Northeast
Plus 75 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

JV First @ 5:30

Forest City
Varsity (0-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Go Cowboys!