Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bronco Invit

1
Roland-Story
2
Clear Lake
3
Garner Hayfield Ventura
4
West Fork
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Forest City
7
West Hancock
8
North Butler
-
Eagle Grove
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Lake Mills
-
North Iowa
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
Rockford
9/7 · 4:45 PM Belmond Country Club
Wednesday, Sep 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Belmond-Klemme Invite

1
Clear Lake
2
Forest City
3
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4
Eagle Grove
5
Roland-Story
6
North Butler
7
Lake Mills
8
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9
West Fork
10
Belmond-Klemme
-
Garner Hayfield Ventura
9/8 · 5:00 PM Belmond Country Club
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Algona
Varsity (3-7)
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 T
ALG 23 19 23 0
CGD 25 25 25 3
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
26
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (3-0)
14
Forest City
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 6 7 13 0 26
FSTC 8 0 0 6 14
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Osage Tournament

2
Charles City
Varsity (5-4)
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 T
CH C 25 25 2
CGD 22 14 0
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Osage Tournament

0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (7-5)
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 T
CGD 10 8 0
WSR 21 21 2
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Osage Tournament

2
Forest City
Varsity (5-2)
1
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 T
FSTC 26 15 12 2
CGD 24 21 15 1
Osage High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Osage Tournament

2
Osage
Varsity (6-0)
0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 T
OSG 21 21 2
CGD 11 18 0
Osage High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Osage Invite

1
New Hampton
2
Newman Catholic
3
Forest City
4
Central Springs
5
Crestwood
6
Osage
7
North Butler
8
Nashua-Plainfield
8
Lake Mills
10
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Rockford
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Riceville
-
Northwood-Kensett
9/14 · 4:30 PM Osage High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Osage Invitational

1
Crestwood
2
Newman Catholic
3
New Hampton
3
Nashua-Plainfield
5
Forest City
6
Osage
7
Riceville
8
North Butler
9
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Central Springs
-
Lake Mills
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
Rockford
-
Saint Ansgar
9/14 · 6:00 PM Osage High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Clear Lake
Varsity (5-6)
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 19 25 25 13 1
CGD 25 19 27 25 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clear Lake Invitational

1
Ames
2
Clear Lake
3
Forest City
4
Newman Catholic
5
Central Springs
6
Osage
7
Humboldt
8
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
9
Eagle Grove
10
North Butler
11
Garner Hayfield Ventura
12
West Fork
13
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Saint Ansgar
-
West Hancock
9/16 · 4:15 PM Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clear Lake Invitational

1
Ames
2
Clear Lake
3
Newman Catholic
4
Humboldt
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6
West Fork
7
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
8
Osage
9
Forest City
10
West Hancock
11
North Butler
12
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Central Springs
-
Eagle Grove
-
Saint Ansgar
9/16 · 4:15 PM Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-16)
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 T
EGRV 11 6 10 0
CGD 25 25 25 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (2-1)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM
9/17
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Forest City Tournament

Forest City
Varsity (6-3)
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (9-5)
9:00 AM
9/18
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Forest City Varsity Tournament

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (9-5)
Central Springs
Varsity (7-6)
9:00 AM
9/18
Forest City High School
Go Cowboys!
News
No recent news