Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
100 N Cardinal Dr
City
Clarinda
State
IA
County
Page
Zip
51632-
Mailing Name
Clarinda High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 59
Mailing City
Clarinda
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51632
Area Code
712
Phone
542-5167
Website
http://www.clarinda.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Cardinal Red, Black, White
Mascot
Cardinals
Conference
Hawkeye Ten

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Chris Bergman
Superintendent Phone
712-542-5165x
Superintendent Email
cbergman@clarindacsd.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 59
Superintendent City
Clarinda
Superintendent Zip
51632
Superintendent District Name
Clarinda Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tom HT" Adams"
Athletic Director Phone
712-542-5167x142
Athletic Director Email
tadams@clarindacsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Courtney Ridge
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
712-542-5167
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
cridge@clarindacsd.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Luke Cox
Principal School Phone
712-542-5167x141
Principal Email
lcox@clarindacsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Crystal Parra
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-542-5167x169

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Conner Hanafan

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Ashley Woods

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Jane Mayer

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Ron Grebert

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Randy Pullen

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Marilyn Wagoner

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Seth Allbaugh

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jess Doyle

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Rodney Eberly

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Rodney Eberly

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Ashley Woods

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jane Mayer

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Andrew Almelien

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Matt Bird

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Chad Blank

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jared Bevins

Football
Football Coach Name
Collin Bevins

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Shala Stroud

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Misty Wissel

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Susan Lauritsen

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Shannon Almelien

Band
Band Director Name
Courtney Ridge

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Hannah Grimm

Orchestra