Monday, Sep 6
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
6
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (0-2)
33
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 6 0 0 6
LW C 14 12 7 0 33
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Clarinda
Varsity (7-2)
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 25 25 24 25 3
DSCH 18 10 26 14 1
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clarinda XC Meet

1
Clarinda
2
Atlantic
3
Shenandoah
4
Red Oak
5
Riverside
6
Southwest Valley
-
Essex
-
Bedford
-
Lenox
9/7 · 5:00 PM Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Clarinda XC Meet

1
Clarinda
2
Atlantic
3
Red Oak
4
Southwest Valley
-
Shenandoah
-
Riverside
-
Bedford
-
Essex
9/7 · 5:00 PM Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (6-4)
0
Clarinda
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 3 T
KPRC 25 25 25 3
CLAR 16 11 15 0
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Junior High
Clarinda
Junior High (0-0)
Shenandoah
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/9
Shenandoah Middle School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Atlantic JV Tournament

0
Red Oak
Junior Varsity (2-2)
2
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
R OK 14 19 0
CLAR 21 21 2
Atlantic High School
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

13
Clarinda
Varsity (0-3)
20
Treynor
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 0 7 0 6 0 13
TRN 7 6 0 0 7 20
Treynor Community School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Shenandoah
3
Riverside
4
Red Oak
5
CAM
6
East Mills
7
Southwest Valley
-
Bedford
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Stanton
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Red Oak
2
Shenandoah
3
Atlantic
4
Fremont-Mills
5
Clarinda
-
Bedford
-
Bedford
-
Riverside
-
CAM
-
Southwest Valley
-
East Mills
-
Harlan
-
Nodaway Valley
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Clarinda
2
Shenandoah
3
Southwest Valley
4
Red Oak
5
CAM
-
Bedford
-
East Mills
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Riverside
-
Stanton
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Paul Fish Invitational

1
Harlan
2
Clarinda
3
Red Oak
4
Shenandoah
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
East Mills
-
Fremont-Mills
-
Riverside
-
Southwest Valley
-
Atlantic
-
Nodaway Valley
9/13 · 4:00 PM Red Oak Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
20
Winterset
Junior Varsity (1-0)
18
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WNT 13 0 7 0 20
CLAR 0 12 0 6 18
Clarinda High School
Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
Clarinda
Freshman (0-1)
2
Glenwood
Freshman (5-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CLAR 25 25 10 1
GLNW 8 27 15 2
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

3
Glenwood
Varsity (14-2)
0
Clarinda
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GLNW 25 25 25 3
CLAR 13 19 12 0
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Atlantic
Varsity (10-6)
2
Clarinda
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 14 25 21 25 15 3
CLAR 25 15 25 11 10 2
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Panorama Cross Country Invitational

20
Des Moines Christian
-
Panorama
-
ACGC
-
Audubon
-
Clarinda
-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Greene County
-
IKM-Manning
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Madrid
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Ogden
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
Southeast Valley
-
Tri-Center
-
Van Meter
-
West Central Valley
-
Woodbine
-
Woodward Academy
9/16 · 4:30 AM Lake Panorama West Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL Junior High
Clarinda
Junior High (0-0)
Shenandoah
Junior High (1-0)
4:15 PM
9/16
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Clarinda
7th Grade (0-0)
Shenandoah
7th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM
9/16
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Panorama Invitational

20
Des Moines Christian
-
West Central Valley
-
Panorama
-
ACGC
-
Audubon
-
Clarinda
-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Greene County
-
IKM-Manning
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Madrid
-
Nodaway Valley
-
Ogden
-
Orient-Macksburg
-
Southeast Valley
-
Tri-Center
-
Van Meter
-
Woodbine
-
Woodward Academy
9/16 · 4:30 PM Panorama West Golf Course and Clubhouse
Thursday, Sep 16
FOOTBALL Freshman

Cancelled

Clarinda
Freshman (0-0-1)
Van Meter
Freshman (0-2)
5:00 PM
9/16
Van Meter School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (1-2)
2
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 T
CLAR 5 14 0
LW C 25 25 2
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Clarinda
Varsity (7-6)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 T
CLAR 18 23 14 0
LW C 25 25 25 3
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Clarinda
Varsity (0-3)
Clarke
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM
9/17
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Invitational

Clarinda
Varsity (7-6)
Mount Vernon
Varsity (9-4)
8:45 AM
9/18
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tourney

Clarinda
Varsity (7-6)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (7-9)
10:45 AM
9/18
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Red Oak Tournament

Clarinda
Varsity (7-6)
Sidney
Varsity (12-8)
11:30 AM
9/18
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Go Cardinals!