Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Shenandoah
0-1
34
Clarinda
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 6 0 6
CLAR 0 21 6 7 34
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Creston
0-2
3
Clarinda
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 26 25 22 23 13 2
CLAR 24 21 25 25 15 3
Clarinda High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
40
Clarinda
2-0
0
Red Oak
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 16 24 0 40
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Clarinda Tournament

2
Tri-Center
6-5
0
Clarinda
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TCR 21 21 - - - 2
CLAR 11 14 - - - 0
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Clarinda Tournament

1
Clarinda
2-2
2
Stanton
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 14 21 12 - - 1
STN 21 13 15 - - 2
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Clarinda Tournament - 6th Match

2
Clarinda
2-2
0
Wayne
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 21 21 - - - 2
WYN 10 14 - - - 0
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Clarinda Tournament

1
St. Albert
5-4
2
Clarinda
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 20 21 10 - - 1
CLAR 22 17 15 - - 2
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Triangular

1
Clarinda
3-3
3
Denison-Schleswig
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 15 25 15 21 - 1
DSCH 25 16 25 25 - 3
Denison High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Triangular

3
Kuemper Catholic
7-1
0
Clarinda
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
CLAR 17 11 16 - - 0
Denison High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
20
Atlantic
1-2
34
Clarinda
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 0 7 6 7 20
CLAR 14 0 13 7 34
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular @ Clarinda

3
Glenwood
10-6
0
Clarinda
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 25 25 25 - - 3
CLAR 22 9 13 - - 0
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Atlantic
4-15
3
Clarinda
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ATLC 25 27 23 25 4 2
CLAR 11 29 25 20 15 3
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clarinda
4-6
3
Lewis Central
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 19 18 17 - - 0
LW C 25 25 25 - - 3
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
9
Clarinda
4-0
7
Southwest Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 3 6 0 9
SW V 0 0 0 7 7
Southwest Valley Football Field
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clarinda
4-12
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 5 5 - - - 0
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

0
Clarinda
4-8
2
Sidney
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 16 12 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Clarinda
4-9
2
Treynor
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 22 17 - - - 0
TRN 24 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clarinda
4-10
2
Tri-Center
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 21 25 - - - 0
TCR 23 27 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

0
Clarinda
4-11
2
Sidney
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 4 8 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Tournament

0
Clarinda
4-12
2
Red Oak
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 8 12 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Shenandoah
9-9
3
Clarinda
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 17 19 12 - - 0
CLAR 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarinda High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
33
Panorama
5-0
3
Clarinda
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 6 21 0 6 33
CLAR 3 0 0 0 3
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clarinda
6-12
0
Mount Ayr
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 25 25 25 - - 3
MT A 15 23 23 - - 0
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Clarinda
4-2
14
ACGC
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 7 7
ACGC 0 8 6 0 14
Guthrie Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out

0
Clarinda
6-15
3
Red Oak
24-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 10 16 13 - - 0
R OK 25 25 25 - - 3
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Clarinda
6-14
3
Harlan
10-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 16 22 25 19 - 1
HRLN 25 25 16 25 - 3
Clarinda High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
35
Mount Ayr
6-1
3
Clarinda
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 14 7 7 7 35
CLAR 3 0 0 0 3
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola tournament

1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
19-6
2
Clarinda
8-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 21 19 14 - - 1
CLAR 12 21 16 - - 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

1
Ballard
8-19
2
Clarinda
8-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAL 21 17 10 - - 1
CLAR 15 21 15 - - 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola Tournament

0
Clarinda
8-15
2
Indianola
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 13 15 - - - 0
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
Blake Fieldhouse
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Indianola tournament

2
Creston
11-16
0
Clarinda
8-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRST 21 21 - - - 2
CLAR 9 13 - - - 0
Blake Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Clarinda
8-17
3
East Mills
19-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 17 20 26 - - 0
E ML 25 25 28 - - 3
East Mills High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior/Parents Night

0
Clarinda
8-18
3
St. Albert
21-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 12 21 9 - - 0
STA 25 25 25 - - 3
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
47
Clarinda
5-3
6
West Central Valley
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 33 14 0 0 47
WCV 0 0 0 6 6
West Central Valley High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Shenandoah
15-16
0
Clarinda
8-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
CLAR 22 21 22 - - 0
Clarinda High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Clarinda
5-4
49
Van Meter
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 0 0 0 7 7
VMR 14 28 0 7 49
Van Meter School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Lenox
1-0
30
Clarinda
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 14 8 7 7 36
CLAR 7 6 7 10 30
Clarinda High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2075
St. Albert
2578
Clarinda
final
12:30 PM
12/2
Clarinda High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Clarinda
12/2 · 15:00 PM Frontier Lanes
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Nodaway Valley
1-0
12
Clarinda
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NDWV 13 20 18 9 60
CLAR 5 3 0 4 12
Nodaway Valley High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Clarinda
1-0
57
Nodaway Valley
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 13 21 11 18 63
NDWV 17 16 11 13 57
Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Red Oak
2-0
13
Clarinda
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 20 24 26 8 78
CLAR 2 2 5 4 13
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Clarinda
7-5
41
Red Oak
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 16 20 15 16 67
R OK 10 8 14 9 41
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
1794
Clarinda
1788
Mount Ayr
final
2:00 AM
12/5
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2754
Clarinda
1768
Mount Ayr
final
2:00 PM
12/5
Mount Ayr High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
St. Albert
2-1
30
Clarinda
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 23 10 11 14 58
CLAR 6 11 6 7 30
Clarinda High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
St. Albert
0-1
68
Clarinda
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 18 11 10 17 57
CLAR 10 17 14 27 68
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
Lewis Central
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
12/10 · 17:30 PM Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
5:30 PM
12/10
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Clarinda
0-5
78
Atlantic
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 4 12 3 4 23
ATLC 13 36 20 9 78
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Clarinda
3-1
60
Atlantic
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 8 23 19 6 56
ATLC 17 10 21 12 60
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2054
Creston
1719
Clarinda
final
2:00 PM
12/12
Creston High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1
Clarinda
12/12 · 15:00 PM Creston High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
88
Glenwood
6-0
12
Clarinda
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 23 31 25 9 88
CLAR 2 3 0 7 12
Clarinda High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Glenwood
4-0
53
Clarinda
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 13 23 20 20 76
CLAR 15 9 13 16 53
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Shenandoah
1-5
44
Clarinda
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 16 13 20 58
CLAR 11 0 14 19 44
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Clarinda
4-2
46
Shenandoah
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 16 24 21 14 75
SHD 10 14 11 11 46
Shenandoah High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2613
Clarinda
2930
Shenandoah
final
4:00 PM
12/16
Little Waite Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1669
Clarinda
1912
Shenandoah
final
4:00 PM
12/16
Little Waite Lanes
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
2753
Red Oak
2552
Clarinda
final
3:00 PM
12/19
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2308
Red Oak
1886
Clarinda
final
3:30 PM
12/19
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Bedford
3-4
40
Clarinda
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 12 9 4 3 28
CLAR 9 7 13 11 40
South Page Community Schools
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Bedford
3-2
60
Clarinda
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 16 6 15 15 52
CLAR 17 10 12 21 60
South Page Community Schools
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Denison-Schleswig
5-3
23
Clarinda
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 18 14 12 10 54
CLAR 4 7 10 2 23
Denison High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Clarinda
5-3
73
Denison-Schleswig
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 8 11 11 11 41
DSCH 18 10 29 16 73
Denison High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Clarinda
1-9
63
Creston
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 3 4 4 10 21
CRST 15 20 11 17 63
Creston High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Clarinda
5-4
61
Creston
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 18 13 15 7 53
CRST 11 10 18 22 61
Creston High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Southwest Valley
5-4
31
Clarinda
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 20 9 16 11 56
CLAR 9 5 8 9 31
Clarinda High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Southwest Valley
3-6
73
Clarinda
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 11 4 8 10 33
CLAR 22 24 13 14 73
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Clarinda
Southwest Valley
St. Albert
1/7 · 17:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2732
Lewis Central
2630
Clarinda
final
3:00 PM
1/9
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2255
Lewis Central
2250
Clarinda
final
3:00 PM
1/9
Frontier Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Atlantic
6-6
34
Clarinda
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 26 17 18 8 69
CLAR 5 13 10 6 34
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

56
Atlantic
4-6
51
Clarinda
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 12 5 23 16 56
CLAR 13 13 19 6 51
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2663
Harlan
2788
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
1/16
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2133
Harlan
2257
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
1/16
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Clarinda
1-12
54
Sidney
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 4 2 3 2 11
SDN 17 19 14 4 54
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Clarinda
7-5
42
Sidney
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 14 4 22 18 58
SDN 11 10 15 6 42
Sidney High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Kuemper Catholic
3-10
50
Clarinda
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 23 16 17 15 71
CLAR 8 20 10 12 50
Clarinda High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Kuemper Catholic
3-8
64
Clarinda
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 12 18 17 24 71
CLAR 18 16 16 14 64
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2841
Denison-Schleswig
2611
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
1/23
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
2359
Denison-Schleswig
2275
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
1/23
Frontier Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Clarinda
1-14
69
Harlan
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 5 3 10 8 26
HRLN 21 25 10 13 69
Harlan High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Clarinda
7-7
78
Harlan
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 12 17 17 14 60
HRLN 26 19 19 14 78
Harlan High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Shenandoah
4-12
32
Clarinda
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 13 19 13 11 56
CLAR 2 10 6 14 32
Clarinda High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Shenandoah
3-13
53
Clarinda
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 10 12 11 9 42
CLAR 6 12 18 17 53
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Savannah
1-0
51
Clarinda
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 10 16 21 62
CLAR 10 16 11 14 51
Clarinda High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Red Oak
14-3
31
Clarinda
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 23 20 18 15 76
CLAR 6 9 7 9 31
Clarinda High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Red Oak
4-12
56
Clarinda
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 10 8 19 20 57
CLAR 13 12 19 12 56
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Atlantic
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Creston
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
2/1 · 10:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Mount Ayr
15-2
41
Clarinda
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 18 24 13 17 72
CLAR 12 10 5 14 41
Clarinda High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Mount Ayr
14-2
53
Clarinda
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 6 17 21 15 59
CLAR 13 11 14 15 53
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Clarinda
8-11
81
Glenwood
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 10 16 19 14 59
GLNW 22 18 21 20 81
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
West Nodaway
0-1
53
Clarinda
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 10 8 9 39
CLAR 18 17 11 7 53
South Page Community Schools
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Creston
12-9
21
Clarinda
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 24 31 16 9 80
CLAR 9 2 6 4 21
Clarinda High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Creston
12-8
57
Clarinda
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 9 17 18 20 64
CLAR 10 16 17 14 57
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
2196
Tri-Center
2669
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
2/13
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2043
Tri-Center
0
Clarinda
final
2:30 PM
2/13
Frontier Lanes
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Lewis Central
16-5
13
Clarinda
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 33 12 11 14 70
CLAR 2 3 6 2 13
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Lewis Central
12-6
53
Clarinda
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 21 11 17 17 66
CLAR 19 12 7 15 53
Clarinda High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Shenandoah
3
St. Albert
4
Lewis Central
5
Harlan
6
Creston
7
Atlantic
8
Clarinda
9
Red Oak
2/14 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lewis Central
2
Denison-Schleswig
3
Harlan
4
Shenandoah
5
Creston
6
St. Albert
7
Clarinda
8
Red Oak
2/14 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

14
Clarinda
2-20
58
Atlantic
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 2 4 4 4 14
ATLC 18 27 8 5 58
Atlantic High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Play-in Round

32
Missouri Valley
2-20
71
Clarinda
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
MO V 9 9 8 6 32
CLAR 23 26 16 6 71
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Shenandoah
2
Creston
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Lenox
6
Red Oak
7
St. Albert
8
West Central Valley, Stuart
2/18 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Creston
2
Shenandoah
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Lenox
6
Red Oak
7
St. Albert
8
West Central Valley
2/18 · 12:30 PM Thunderbowl
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

63
Tri-Center
18-4
52
Clarinda
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
TCR 11 15 15 11 63
CLAR 10 15 23 15 52
Treynor Community School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Clarinda
Lewis Central
3:30 AM
4/3
Fox Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS
Clarinda
Southwest Valley
4:30 PM
4/14
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lewis Central
Creston
Clarinda
Atlantic
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Glenwood
East Mills
4/16 · 8:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Clarinda
Atlantic
4:30 PM
4/23
Nishna Hills Golf Club
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sidney
Bedford
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Woodbine
Fremont-Mills
4/25 · 8:30 AM Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
ACGC
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Clarinda
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Griswold
IKM-Manning
Panorama
Underwood
4/28 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
Ankeny Christian
CAM
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Earlham
Martensdale-St Marys
Mount Ayr
West Central Valley
4/30 · 16:30 PM Van Meter School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
ADM
Carroll
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Winterset
5/5 · 10:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Atlantic
Ballard
Norwalk
Winterset
ADM
Denison-Schleswig
Clarinda
Creston
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Glenwood
5/5 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Creston
Harlan
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Clarinda
St. Albert
Glenwood
Atlantic
5/7 · 16:00 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
St. Albert
5/11 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Clarinda
0-0
Shenandoah
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
Clarinda
0-0
Atlantic
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Atlantic Little League Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Clarinda
0-0
Atlantic
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Griswold High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Denison High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Clarinda
0-0
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Denison High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Creston
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Glenwood
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Lewis Central
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/25
Lied Recreation Center
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Red Oak
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Harlan
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
St. Albert
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM