Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 2A District

1
Western Christian
2
West Monona
3
Sheldon
-
OABCIG
-
West Lyon
-
Boyden-Hull
-
Clarinda
-
Treynor
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

5
Clarinda
Varsity (13-0)
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (13-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A State

-
Panorama
-
Kingsley-Pierson
-
Okoboji
-
Cherokee Washington
-
Underwood
-
East Sac County
-
Eagle Grove
-
Camanche
-
Emmetsburg
-
Northeast
Plus 86 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

0
Clarinda
Varsity (13-1)
5
Xavier
Varsity (18-1)
11:30 AM CT
5/21
Saydel High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Bedford
Varsity (0-1)
10
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLAR 1 0 1 8 0 0 0 10
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Bedford
(0-0)
Clarinda
(0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/23
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Bedford
(0-0)
Clarinda
(0-0)
5:30 PM
5/23
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Bedford
Varsity (0-2)
10
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BED 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 4
CLAR 0 1 5 2 1 1 0 10
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
Glenwood
Varsity (1-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Glenwood
Varsity (1-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Freshman

Game 1 of DH

Clarinda
Freshman (0-0)
Red Oak
Freshman (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/26
Red Oak Legion Field
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Freshman

Game 2 of DH

Clarinda
Freshman (0-0)
Red Oak
Freshman (0-0)
2:30 PM CT
5/26
Red Oak Legion Field
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
Shenandoah
Varsity (0-1)
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity
Shenandoah
Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Lied Recreation Center
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (10-2)
Clarinda
Varsity (13-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/27
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
Essex
Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
9:30 AM CT
5/28
Lied Recreation Center
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
West Central Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
11:30 AM CT
5/28
Lied Recreation Center
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
1:30 PM CT
5/28
Lied Recreation Center
Go Cardinals!