Monday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Cherokee Washington
2
Spencer
3
Western Christian
4
Spirit Lake
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Storm Lake
10/12 · 4:03 PM Rolling Hills Country Club
Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Western Christian
2
Spirit Lake
3
Spencer
4
Storm Lake
5
Cherokee Washington
6
Estherville Lincoln Central
10/12 · 5:00 PM Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Western Christian
Varsity (26-8)
0
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCH 25 25 25 - - 3
CWSH 14 17 23 - - 0
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-6)
0
Storm Lake
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 25 25 25 - - 3
STL 22 17 9 - - 0
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A 1-8 First Round

42
Algona
Varsity (4-3)
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 22 7 7 6 42
CWSH 0 0 2 0 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

2
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (19-6)
0
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 21 21 - - - 2
CWSH 11 14 - - - 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

2
Skutt Catholic
Varsity (4-0)
0
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 - - - 2
CWSH 7 5 - - - 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

2
Sioux City North
Varsity (17-13)
1
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 19 21 16 - - 2
CWSH 21 12 14 - - 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Concordia, NE
Varsity (1-3)
1
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
Concordia 25 25 23 - - 2
CWSH 15 20 25 - - 1
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Sheldon
Varsity (14-13)
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 25 24 27 24 15 3
CWSH 22 26 25 26 12 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Oct 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Western Christian
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3
Unity Christian
4
Okoboji
5
Sheldon
6
Spirit Lake
7
Cherokee Washington
8
Sioux Central
9
West Lyon
10
OABCIG
11
West Sioux
12
Estherville Lincoln Central
13
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
OABCIG
2
Cherokee Washington
3
Unity Christian
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
5
Kingsley-Pierson
6
Okoboji
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
8
Sioux Central
9
Western Christian
10
West Lyon
11
Spirit Lake
12
West Sioux
13
Estherville Lincoln Central
14
Sheldon
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Go Braves!
News
No recent news