Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1010 Greene St
City
Rock Rapids
State
IA
County
Lyon
Zip
51246-
Mailing Name
Central Lyon High School
Mailing Address
1010 Greene St
Mailing City
Rock Rapids
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51246
Area Code
712
Phone
472-4051
Website
http://www.centrallyon.org

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Lions
Conference
Siouxland

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Brent Jorth
Superintendent Phone
712-472-2664x
Superintendent Email
bjorth@centrallyon.org
Superintendent Address
1010 Greene St
Superintendent City
Rock Rapids
Superintendent Zip
51246
Superintendent District Name
Central Lyon Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Dan Kruse
Athletic Director Phone
712-472-2664x
Athletic Director Email
dkruse@centrallyon.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Jason Engleman
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
712-472-2664x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
jengleman@centrallyon.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jason Engleman
Principal School Phone
712-472-4041x
Principal Email
jengleman@centrallyon.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Steve Harman

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Leah Lupkes
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-472-2664x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Heather Grafing

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mandi Ver Beek

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Ben Gerleman

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Toby Lorenzen

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kelly Weiler

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jamie Schar

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Ben Docker

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Ben Gerleman

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Mandi Ver Beek

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chris Wright

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dan Snyder

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Curtis Eben

Football
Football Coach Name
Curtis Eben

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jessica Kruse

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Denise McCarty

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jessica Kruse

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Jessica Harman

Band
Band Director Name
Sherwin Langholdt

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Ann Langholdt

Orchestra