Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
West Lyon
8th Grade (0-0)
Central Lyon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
10/12
West Lyon Community School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
West Lyon
7th Grade (1-0)
Central Lyon
7th Grade (1-1)
4:15 PM
10/12
Central Lyon Activities Center
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Freshman
0
Western Christian
Freshman (1-1)
27
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Freshman (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 0 0 0 0 0
CLGLR 0 14 13 0 27
Dick Null Field
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
8
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (0-2)
28
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 0 0 8 0 8
CLGLR 0 21 0 7 28
Dick Null Field
Tuesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sheldon
6
Okoboji
10/13 · 4:00 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Okoboji
4
Sioux Center
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
West Lyon
10/13 · 4:30 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (8-4-1)
2
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 18 21 10 - - 1
C LN 21 16 15 - - 2
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (6-8)
2
Central Lyon
Freshman (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 15 21 7 - - 1
C LN 21 16 15 - - 2
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (20-7)
0
Central Lyon
Varsity (8-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 26 25 25 - - 3
C LN 24 21 13 - - 0
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (3-4)
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 21 21 - - - 0
SBO 7 13 - - - 2
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Central Lyon
Freshman (6-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Freshman (5-4)
5:30 PM
10/15
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Central Lyon
Varsity (9-13)
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 25 25 25 - - 3
SBO 14 12 11 - - 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Unity Christian
4
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
Sioux Center
6
Okoboji
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Gehlen Catholic
11
Sheldon
10/16 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Monday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Freshman
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Freshman (2-1)
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Freshman (6-0)
5:00 PM
10/19
Dick Null Field
Monday, Oct 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (6-0)
6:30 PM
10/19
Dick Null Field
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 First Round

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (2-16)
3
Central Lyon
Varsity (10-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 9 9 12 - - 0
C LN 25 25 25 - - 3
Central Lyon High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

Western Christian
Varsity (29-9)
Central Lyon
Varsity (10-13)
7:00 PM
10/21
Western Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Cherokee Washington
Estherville Lincoln Central
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
OABCIG
Okoboji
Sheldon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
Unity Christian
Kingsley-Pierson
West Lyon
West Sioux
Western Christian
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A 1-8 Second Round

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Varsity (7-0)
Unity Christian
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/23
Dick Null Field
Go Lions!