Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Washington
Keokuk
3/31 · 16:20 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Cardinal
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Highland
Keokuk
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Cedar Rapids Washington
Warsaw
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
Burlington Notre Dame
Central Lee
4:00 PM
4/6
Green Acres Country Club
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Burlington Notre Dame
Central Lee
4:00 PM
4/6
Green Acres Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Davis County
Central Lee
Albia
Seymour
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Pekin
Cardinal
Van Buren County
Fairfield
4/7 · 4:30 AM
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davis County
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Fairfield
Moravia
Moulton-Udell
Pekin
Seymour
Van Buren County
4/7 · 16:30 PM Davis County High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
Central Lee
0-0
7:00 PM
4/7
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Central Lee
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
Pekin
Van Buren County
4/14 · 17:00 PM Fairfield High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Centerville
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Keokuk
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Keokuk
0-0
7:00 PM
4/17
Keokuk High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Van Buren County
Central Lee
4:00 PM
4/20
Green Acres Country Club
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Van Buren County
Central Lee
4:00 PM
4/20
Green Acres Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Danville
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Sigourney
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/21 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Hillcrest Academy
0-0
5:00 PM
4/21
Hillcrest Academy
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Holy Trinity Catholic
4/23 · 16:00 PM Green Acres Country Club
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Mediapolis
0-0
Central Lee
0-0
7:00 PM
4/23
Central Lee High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS GOLF
Danville
Central Lee
4:00 PM
4/27
Green Acres Country Club
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Danville
Central Lee
4:00 PM
4/27
Green Acres Country Club
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
4/27
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Keokuk
Central Lee
4:00 PM
4/28
Green Acres Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Fairfield
Burlington
Fort Madison
Central Lee
Clark County R-1
IIllini West
Mediapolis
Macomb
4/28 · 16:30 PM Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Fort Madison
0-0
7:00 PM
4/28
Baxter Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Central Lee
Keokuk
4:00 PM
4/30
Elks Fairview Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Central Lee
0-0
5:00 PM
4/30
Central Lee High School
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS GOLF
Central Lee
Keokuk
Burlington
Holy Trinity Catholic
Van Buren County
Washington
5/2 · 7:30 AM Green Acres Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Columbus
0-0
7:00 PM
5/5
Columbus High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
Hillcrest Academy
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Wapello
Hillcrest Academy
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Central Lee
0-0
Highland
0-0
5:00 PM
5/7
Highland High School
Friday, May 08
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Centerville
0-0
Central Lee
0-0
7:00 PM
5/8
Central Lee High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Central Lee
Holy Trinity Catholic
Van Buren County
Burlington Notre Dame
Keokuk
Fort Madison
Davis County
5/9 · 7:30 AM Green Acres Country Club
Tuesday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Danville
0-0
Central Lee
0-0
5:00 PM
5/12
Central Lee High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Danville
0-1
6
Central Lee
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CLEE 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 6
Central Lee High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Central Lee
1-0
0
Danville
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 4 0 2 0 7 0 0 13
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Central Lee
2-0
0
Holy Trinity Catholic
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 7 0 5 0 0 0 0 12
HTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Point South Park
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Davis County
0-2
14
Central Lee
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DV C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLEE 1 0 3 5 5 0 0 14
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Washington
0-3
11
Central Lee
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSH 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
CLEE 1 0 0 0 0 10 0 11
Central Lee High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
New London
3-1
1
Central Lee
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 6
CLEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Central Lee High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Central Lee
3-0
3
New London
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 1 0 0 0 7 0 8
NLDN 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Hillcrest Academy
1-3
Central Lee
3-0
5:30 PM
6/19
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Van Buren County
3-3
6
Central Lee
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VBC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CLEE 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 6
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Central Lee
4-0
0
Van Buren County
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 6
VBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Van Buren High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Lone Tree
3-3
13
Central Lee
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LN T 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
CLEE 1 0 0 0 2 10 0 13
Central Lee High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Central Lee
5-0
4
Lone Tree
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 4 5 1 0 6 0 0 16
LN T 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
Lone Tree High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Central Lee
5-2
4
West Burlington
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WBR 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
1
West Burlington
2-3
2
Central Lee
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
CLEE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Central Lee High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Fort Madison
6-2
10
Central Lee
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLEE 2 7 0 1 0 0 0 10
Central Lee High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Central Lee
5-3
4
Burlington
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
BURL 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Central Lee High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Central Lee
5-4
5
Burlington
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
BURL 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 5
Central Lee High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Central Lee
5-5
4
Centerville
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
CV 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 4
Centerville High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Central Lee
5-6
6
Centerville
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
CV 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 6
Centerville High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Central Lee
5-7
11
Davis County
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
DV C 1 1 6 3 0 0 0 11
Davis County High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Central Lee
5-8
4
Davis County
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DV C 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
Davis County High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Louisa-Muscatine
13-1
1
Central Lee
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMSC 6 0 0 2 0 0 2 10
CLEE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Central Lee High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

14
Central Lee
8-0
1
Louisa-Muscatine
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 2 3 0 2 0 7 0 14
LMSC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

5
Central Lee
5-10
6
Cardinal
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 5
CARD 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 6
Cardinal High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Cardinal
5-3
2
Central Lee
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CARD 1 0 2 3 0 0 0 6
CLEE 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Central Lee
6-10
2
Keokuk
3-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Joyce Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Burlington Notre Dame
10-2
5
Central Lee
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLEE 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
Central Lee High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Keokuk
1-15
10
Central Lee
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLEE 4 0 0 0 2 4 0 10
Central Lee High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Fort Madison
9-8
8
Central Lee
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
CLEE 0 1 1 0 3 3 0 8
Central Lee High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

8
Fort Madison
9-9
9
Central Lee
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 1 5 2 0 8
CLEE 2 0 1 0 1 3 2 9
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

9
Central Lee
11-1
6
Van Buren County
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 9
VBC 0 4 4 0 0 1 0 6
Central Lee High School
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Central Lee
8-11
5
West Burlington
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WBR 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 5
West Burlington High School
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 5 Semifinal

1
Mediapolis
8-6
2
Central Lee
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MDP 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
CLEE 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Jul 21
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 5 Championship

7
Central Lee
12-2
9
Mid-Prairie
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 7
MIDP 0 0 4 0 3 2 0 9
Mediapolis High School
Go Hawks!
News
No recent news