Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
400 1st St NW
City
Elkader
State
IA
County
Clayton
Zip
52043-
Mailing Name
Central High School
Mailing Address
400 1st St NW
Mailing City
Elkader
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52043
Area Code
563
Phone
245-1750
Website
http://www.central.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & White
Mascot
Warriors
Conference
Upper Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Nicholas Trenkamp
Superintendent Phone
563-245-1751x303
Superintendent Email
ntrenkamp@central.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
400 1st St NW
Superintendent City
Elkader
Superintendent Zip
52043
Superintendent District Name
Central Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Aaron Reinhart
Athletic Director Phone
563-245-1750x
Athletic Director Email
areinhart@central.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Mike Smith
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
563-245-1750x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
msmith@central.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Aaron Reinhart
Principal School Phone
563-245-1750x
Principal Email
areinhart@central.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Allison Walch
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-245-1750x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Mark Wiley

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mark Bauder

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jamie Rodenberg

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Martha Bauder

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Mark Wiley

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Mike Smith

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Zachary Mueller

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Brady Stramer

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Mark Bauder

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jamie Rodenberg

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Tom Wilwert

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Joe Koehn

Football
Football Coach Name
Joe Koehn

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Paula Mahoney

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Helen Backes

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Paula Mahoney

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Christie Burlingame

Band
Band Director Name
Gage Thomas

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Brandon Douglas

Orchestra