Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

UIC Golf Meet

1
MFL MarMac
2
North Fayette Valley
3
South Winneshiek
4
Turkey Valley
5
Clayton Ridge
6
West Central
7
Postville
8
Central Elkader
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Tri City Golf Club
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Upper Iowa Conference Meet

1
Clayton Ridge
2
Postville
3
North Fayette Valley
4
South Winneshiek
5
Central Elkader
6
MFL MarMac
7
Turkey Valley
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT South Winn Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

1A Sectionals

1
Starmont
2
Edgewood-Colesburg
3
Clayton Ridge
4
Turkey Valley
5
South Winneshiek
6
West Central
7
Central Elkader
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Woods Edge Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 3 - Edgewood-Colesburg

1
North Linn
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Central Elkader
4
Kee
4
Maquoketa Valley
4
Turkey Valley
7
South Winneshiek
8
Clayton Ridge
9
Edgewood-Colesburg
10
East Buchanan
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-3 State Qualifying Meet

1
Wapsie Valley
2
North Linn
3
Maquoketa Valley
4
Tripoli
5
South Winneshiek
6
East Buchanan
7
Turkey Valley
8
Clayton Ridge
9
Edgewood-Colesburg
10
West Central
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Community Dreams Field Community Dreams Field
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 5B Postville

1
Edgewood-Colesburg
2
Starmont
3
Postville
4
South Winneshiek
5
Central Elkader
6
Clayton Ridge
7
Turkey Valley
8
Maquoketa Valley
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Tri City Golf Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Junior High Girls U.I.C Meet

Postville
Clayton Ridge
Central Elkader
Kee
West Central
MFL MarMac
Turkey Valley
South Winneshiek
North Fayette Valley
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Postville High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Junior High Girls U.I.C Meet

Postville
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Kee
MFL MarMac
North Fayette Valley
South Winneshiek
Turkey Valley
West Central
Postville
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Postville High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

UIC JH Boys

Clayton Ridge
Central Elkader
Kee
MFL MarMac
North Fayette Valley
Postville
South Winneshiek
Turkey Valley
West Central
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

UIC JH Boys

Clayton Ridge
Central Elkader
Kee
MFL MarMac
North Fayette Valley
Postville
South Winneshiek
Turkey Valley
West Central
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
There are no competitions this week.
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news