Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

MAC Conference Meet

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Central DeWitt
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Assumption
8
Clinton
9
Davenport Central
-
Muscatine
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Kewanee Dunes
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

IHSAA Districts

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Camanche
3
Marion
4
Columbus Catholic
5
Central DeWitt
6
Grundy Center
7
Union Community
8
Maquoketa
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Maquoketa
Varsity (2-9)
8
Central DeWitt
Varsity (11-8)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity

Rescheduled from 3/31

10
Muscatine
Junior Varsity (2-1)
0
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (0-9)
final
1 2 T
MSCT 6 4 10
C DW 0 0 0
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (3-10)
10
North Scott
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
C DW 0 0 0
N SC 5 5 10
The Pitch @ North Scott
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Rescheduled from 3/31; Also PPD on 4/4

6
Muscatine
Varsity (8-4)
0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 T
MSCT 6 0 6
C DW 0 0 0
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

MAC Quad

1
Bettendorf
1
North Scott
3
Central DeWitt
5/10 · 3:00 PM CT Springbrook Country Club
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
5
North Scott
Junior Varsity (1-1)
0
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 T
N SC 5 0 5
C DW 0 0 0
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
North Scott
Varsity (8-5-1)
0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 T
N SC 2 1 3
C DW 0 0 0
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Individual Regionals

-
South Tama
-
Mount Vernon
-
Grinnell
-
Xavier
-
Central DeWitt
-
Maquoketa
-
Marion
-
Union Community
-
Camanche
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Xavier High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

9 hole Quad

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Central DeWitt
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5/12 · 2:00 PM CT Geneva Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 2 - Benton

Benton
Central DeWitt
Maquoketa
Marion
Mount Vernon
Solon
Vinton-Shellsburg
Xavier
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Benton Community High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-2 State Qualifying Meet

-
Benton
-
Central DeWitt
-
Maquoketa
-
Marion
-
Mount Vernon
-
Solon
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Xavier
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Benton Community High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (3-11)
5
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 T
C DW 0 0 0
BKMC 3 2 5
Beckman Catholic High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-11)
10
Assumption
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
C DW 0 0 0
ASMP 5 5 10
Assumption High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
0
Central DeWitt
Junior Varsity (0-11)
10
Assumption
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 T
C DW 0 0 0
ASMP 5 5 10
Assumption High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (13-8)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-11)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Camanche High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (13-8)
2
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (5-11)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Camanche High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

1
Camanche
Varsity (6-12-4)
5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (14-8)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Camanche High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Clinton Triangular

Clinton
Maquoketa
Central DeWitt
5/16 · 3:15 PM CT Valley Oaks Golf Course
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-11)
Anamosa
Varsity (6-7)
4:30 PM CT
5/16
Anamosa - Downing Field
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

Assumption
Varsity (9-5)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (3-11)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

Central DeWitt
Varsity (14-8)
Xavier
Varsity (16-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Xavier High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Freshman
Davenport West
Freshman (0-0)
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/17
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Freshman
Davenport West
Freshman (0-0)
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Central DeWitt High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 5 Clear Creek Amana (Brown Deer)

Assumption
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek-Amana
Grinnell
Maquoketa
Marion
Solon
South Tama
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Brown Deer GC
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Sophomore
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-4 First Round

Maquoketa
Varsity (2-11-1)
Central DeWitt
Varsity (3-11)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Sophomore
Central DeWitt
Sophomore (0-0)
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/19
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 8

Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-11)
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (6-7)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Go Sabers!
News
No recent news