Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
10
Center Point-Urbana
0-1
20
Central DeWitt
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 7 0 0 3 10
C DW 14 3 0 3 20
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Central DeWitt
0-1
2
North Cedar
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 13 14 - - - 0
N CD 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Central DeWitt
0-2
2
Maquoketa
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 14 21 5 - - 1
MQK 21 12 15 - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

1
Northeast
0-4
2
Central DeWitt
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 13 21 12 - - 1
C DW 21 19 15 - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

2
Central DeWitt
2-2
1
Camanche
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 25 12 15 - - 2
CMCH 23 21 9 - - 1
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Central DeWitt
2-3
2
North Scott
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 8 18 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Camanche
2-4
2
Central DeWitt
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 20 25 25 14 15 3
C DW 25 22 9 25 8 2
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Central DeWitt
2-5
3
Marion
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 19 15 10 - - 0
MRN 25 25 25 - - 3
Marion High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
7
Central DeWitt
1-1
29
Maquoketa
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 7 0 0 7
MQK 0 16 0 13 29
Goodenow Field
Monday, Sep 09
VOLLEYBALL
3
Easton Valley
3-4
1
Central DeWitt
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESTV 27 16 25 27 - 3
C DW 25 25 16 25 - 1
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Wahlert Catholic
1-2
16
Central DeWitt
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 7 7 0 0 14
C DW 7 3 0 6 16
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Maquoketa
6-7
0
Central DeWitt
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 25 25 25 - - 3
C DW 21 10 18 - - 0
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
37
Central DeWitt
2-2
40
Camanche
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 7 0 13 14 37
CMCH 0 21 0 13 40
Camanche High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Weekend tournament

0
Central DeWitt
2-8
2
Muscatine
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 12 16 - - - 0
MSCT 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Saturday Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
13-5
0
Central DeWitt
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
C DW 12 10 - - - 0
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Central DeWitt
2-10
2
Camanche
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 9 19 - - - 0
CMCH 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

River Queen Volleyball Tournament

0
Central DeWitt
2-11
2
Clinton
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 15 9 - - - 0
CLTN 21 21 - - - 2
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Beckman Catholic
24-3
0
Central DeWitt
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 25 25 25 - - 3
C DW 6 16 19 - - 0
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
21
Central DeWitt
2-3
42
North Scott
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 7 14 21
N SC 27 8 0 7 42
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Monticello Tournament

0
Central DeWitt
2-13
2
Monticello
14-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 16 25 - - - 0
MONT 25 27 - - - 2
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Central DeWitt
3-13
0
Maquoketa
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 25 25 - - - 2
MQK 20 16 - - - 0
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Monticello Tournament

2
Central DeWitt
4-13
0
Northeast
0-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 25 25 - - - 2
NE 22 12 - - - 0
Monticello High School
Sunday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL

Monticello Tournament

2
Union Community
17-4
0
Central DeWitt
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 25 - - - 2
C DW 10 10 - - - 0
Monticello High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Central DeWitt
4-15
3
Mount Vernon
16-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 10 17 20 - - 0
MT V 25 25 25 - - 3
Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
17
Assumption
4-2
14
Central DeWitt
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 0 0 8 17
C DW 14 0 0 3 14
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Central DeWitt
4-16
3
West Delaware
30-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 7 15 16 - - 0
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
2
Central DeWitt
4-17
3
Solon
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 25 14 17 25 11 2
SLN 23 25 25 19 15 3
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Iowa City Liberty
5-2
12
Central DeWitt
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 0 14 0 0 14
C DW 6 6 0 0 12
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

0
Central DeWitt
4-19
2
Clear Creek-Amana
21-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 14 16 - - - 0
CC-A 21 21 - - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

2
Union Community
23-9
0
Central DeWitt
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
C DW 7 13 - - - 0
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

0
Central DeWitt
4-20
2
Iowa Valley
14-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 20 18 - - - 0
IA V 22 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

1
Mid-Prairie
6-17
2
Central DeWitt
5-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIDP 21 19 11 - - 1
C DW 12 21 15 - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

1
Central DeWitt
5-21
3
North Scott
24-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 15 21 11 - - 1
N SC 21 19 15 - - 3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play of Conference Tournament

0
Central DeWitt
5-24
2
Marion
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW - - - - - 0
MRN - - - - - 2
Solon High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play of WaMac Conference tournament

2
Williamsburg
13-17
0
Central DeWitt
5-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 21 21 - - - 2
C DW 14 12 - - - 0
Solon High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

WaMac Super Tournament Day 1

0
Central DeWitt
5-24
2
Independence
23-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW - - - - - 0
IND - - - - - 2
Solon High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
Central DeWitt
5-25
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
14-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 25 13 9 - - 1
VSB 21 25 15 - - 2
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Wamac Bracket Play

1
Central DeWitt
5-26
2
Solon
15-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 23 25 15 - - 1
SLN 25 8 10 - - 2
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
52
Central DeWitt
3-5
14
Clinton
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 7 28 7 10 52
CLTN 0 0 6 8 14
Coan Field
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 First Round

0
Central DeWitt
5-27
3
Western Dubuque
20-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 7 13 15 - - 0
WDB 25 25 25 - - 3
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
21
Central DeWitt
3-6
35
Clear Creek-Amana
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 7 0 14 21
CC-A 7 14 14 0 35
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Central DeWitt
1-0
16
South Tama
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 22 26 20 15 83
STM 2 2 0 12 16
South Tama High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

47
Clear Creek-Amana
1-1
52
Central DeWitt
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 5 11 14 17 47
C DW 10 11 8 23 52
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
Midland
Maquoketa
Central DeWitt
12/3 · 18:00 PM
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Clear Creek-Amana
3-2
75
Central DeWitt
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 21 11 19 19 70
C DW 13 18 21 23 75
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2137
Marion
2582
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1929
Marion
2493
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

68
Central DeWitt
3-0
49
Williamsburg
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 12 22 14 20 68
WBG 9 16 8 16 49
Williamsburg High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Central DeWitt
2-0
42
Williamsburg
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 17 8 7 16 48
WBG 4 11 10 17 42
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Benton
Central DeWitt
Decorah
Dike-New Hartford
Fairfield
Grinnell
Muscatine
Red Oak
Clinton
12/7 · 11:00 AM West Delaware High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Central DeWitt
17-3
18
Clinton
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 16 9 15 13 53
CLTN 3 5 8 2 18
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Central DeWitt
3-0
56
Benton
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 19 19 21 11 70
BTN 15 11 15 15 56
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Benton
2-2
52
Central DeWitt
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 11 12 5 6 34
C DW 16 11 17 8 52
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2675
Central DeWitt
2924
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
12/13
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2541
Central DeWitt
2543
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
12/13
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Independence
1-3
67
Central DeWitt
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 12 9 13 10 44
C DW 22 22 12 11 67
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Central DeWitt
6-0
16
Independence
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 12 19 14 9 54
IND 0 3 6 7 16
Independence High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

55
Central DeWitt
7-0
39
Solon
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 15 9 17 14 55
SLN 2 14 17 6 39
Solon High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Central DeWitt
5-0
38
Solon
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 14 9 16 23 62
SLN 9 7 16 6 38
Solon High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
2630
Central DeWitt
2894
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
12/19
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2536
Central DeWitt
2045
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
12/19
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

52
Central DeWitt
8-0
22
Mount Vernon
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 17 15 14 6 52
MT V 8 3 5 6 22
Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Central DeWitt
5-1
68
Mount Vernon
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 13 11 18 16 58
MT V 14 17 15 22 68
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Beckman Catholic
7-1
58
Central DeWitt
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 7 26 13 9 55
C DW 20 14 10 14 58
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Central DeWitt
9-0
52
Beckman Catholic
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 18 17 14 13 62
BKMC 16 15 7 14 52
Beckman Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Central DeWitt
10-4
55
Center Point-Urbana
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 6 6 9 11 32
CPU 12 14 22 7 55
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Center Point-Urbana
9-0
47
Central DeWitt
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 12 9 13 15 49
C DW 13 16 11 7 47
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2497
Central DeWitt
2599
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
1/14
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2281
Central DeWitt
2407
Bettendorf
final
5:00 PM
1/14
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

26
Maquoketa
8-3
52
Central DeWitt
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 8 7 7 4 26
C DW 19 12 11 10 52
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Maquoketa
2-7
63
Central DeWitt
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 11 8 11 9 39
C DW 16 12 21 14 63
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Central DeWitt
11-1
33
West Delaware
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 21 14 24 5 64
WDL 7 0 13 13 33
West Delaware High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING
2710
West Delaware
2789
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2290
West Delaware
2402
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 PM
1/17
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Central DeWitt
8-2
41
West Delaware
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 10 19 14 16 59
WDL 13 10 8 10 41
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pink Out Game Boy/Girl

35
Solon
6-7
60
Central DeWitt
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 7 12 11 5 35
C DW 13 12 24 11 60
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Solon
3-10
63
Central DeWitt
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 14 10 11 17 52
C DW 20 11 24 8 63
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Central DeWitt
10-2
40
Bettendorf
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 3 10 12 25 50
BTDF 8 6 12 14 40
Bettendorf High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Central DeWitt
10-3
65
Marion
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 18 14 15 12 63
MRN 12 14 17 16 65
Marion High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
2503
Central DeWitt
2307
Independence
final
3:30 PM
1/28
Lucky 10 Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Central DeWitt
10-4
56
Beckman Catholic
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 7 9 11 12 39
BKMC 15 10 18 13 56
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

40
Beckman Catholic
7-10
56
Central DeWitt
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 11 4 13 12 40
C DW 12 18 14 12 56
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2684
Central DeWitt
2554
Independence
final
3:30 AM
1/31
Lucky 10 Lanes
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

43
Mount Vernon
5-12
50
Central DeWitt
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 3 10 14 16 43
C DW 7 17 14 12 50
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Mount Vernon
13-2
56
Central DeWitt
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 19 11 18 24 72
C DW 13 13 12 18 56
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence
Maquoketa
Marion
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
2/1 · 10:00 AM West Delaware High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

48
Central DeWitt
15-1
44
Maquoketa
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 17 16 4 11 48
MQK 11 11 12 10 44
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Central DeWitt
11-5
33
Maquoketa
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 13 21 17 6 57
MQK 7 5 9 12 33
Maquoketa High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/24

53
Central DeWitt
16-1
46
Vinton-Shellsburg
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 15 16 11 11 53
VSB 6 11 15 14 46
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2811
Vinton-Shellsburg
2719
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2434
Vinton-Shellsburg
2624
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 PM
2/7
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Marion
15-3
62
Central DeWitt
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 10 17 16 9 52
C DW 18 12 14 18 62
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Central DeWitt
16-2
57
Marion
18-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 12 8 14 12 46
MRN 10 16 16 15 57
Marion High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Maquoketa
3
Central DeWitt
4
Independence
5
Marion
6
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
2/8 · 15:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Central DeWitt
3
Independence
4
Maquoketa
5
Marion
2/8 · 15:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Northeast
12-8
59
Central DeWitt
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
NE 10 11 14 17 57
C DW 11 16 8 17 59
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Youth Night

35
West Delaware
2-18
57
Central DeWitt
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 7 7 6 15 35
C DW 16 12 19 10 57
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled form 1/10

70
Marion
20-0
42
Central DeWitt
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 15 13 26 16 70
C DW 9 10 16 7 42
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Maquoketa
3
West Delaware
4
Independence
5
Central DeWitt
6
Marion
2/14 · 13:00 PM
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Central DeWitt
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Independence
5
West Delaware
6
Marion
2/14 · 13:00 PM
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
South Tama
0-21
67
Central DeWitt
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 2 7 13 6 28
C DW 27 9 22 9 67
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Vinton-Shellsburg
8-12
64
Central DeWitt
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 9 7 14 17 47
C DW 9 17 17 21 64
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Monticello
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Central DeWitt
4
West Delaware
5
Grundy Center
6
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
7
Washington
2/18 · 8:30 AM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Independence
2
Central DeWitt
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Washington
5
Monticello
2/18 · 8:30 AM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
West Delaware
6-15
80
Central DeWitt
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 20 17 13 10 60
C DW 20 16 24 20 80
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal

69
Central DeWitt
18-3
37
Maquoketa
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 16 9 1 11 69
MQK 17 26 12 14 37
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Feb 24
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Central DeWitt
2/24 · 8:30 AM
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

22
Maquoketa
5-17
35
Central DeWitt
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 5 1 6 10 22
C DW 9 5 9 12 35
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Championship

44
Central DeWitt
18-4
49
Center Point-Urbana
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 12 15 3 14 44
CPU 14 12 6 17 49
Center Point-Urbana High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 4 Semifinal

52
Xavier
11-12
69
Central DeWitt
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 10 17 13 12 52
C DW 12 19 16 22 69
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Mar 02
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 4 Championship

50
Central DeWitt
18-6
52
Mount Vernon
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 10 8 15 17 50
MT V 13 15 12 12 52
U.S. Cellular Center
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Central DeWitt
0
Western Dubuque
0
Solon
0
Dubuque Senior
3/3 · 0:00 AM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Regina Catholic
Central DeWitt
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Dubuque Hempstead
Wahlert Catholic
Bellevue
3/3 · 16:00 PM University of Dubuque
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Durant
Sioux City North
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Central DeWitt
3/9 · 2:00 AM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Anamosa
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Western Dubuque
North Scott
Wahlert Catholic
3/31 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Central DeWitt
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
Iowa City Liberty
4/7 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
Solon
Central DeWitt
4:00 PM
4/9
Springbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Moline
North Scott
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Riverdale
United Township