Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1201 NE Poplar St.
City
Leon
State
IA
County
Decatur
Zip
50144-
Mailing Name
Central Decatur Comm High School
Mailing Address
1201 NE Poplar St
Mailing City
Leon
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50144
Area Code
641
Phone
446-4816
Website
http://www.centraldecatur.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red & White
Mascot
Cardinals
Conference
Pride of Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Chris Coffelt
Superintendent Phone
641-446-4816x
Superintendent Email
chris.coffelt@centraldecatur.org
Superintendent Address
1201 NE Poplar
Superintendent City
Leon
Superintendent Zip
50144
Superintendent District Name
Central Decatur Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Zach Clark
Athletic Director Phone
641-446-4816x
Athletic Director Email
zach.clark@centraldecatur.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dan Johnson
Principal School Phone
641-446-4816x
Principal Email
dan.johnson@centraldecatur.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Frank Howell

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Garrett Smith

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Reece Tedford

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Calieb Kistler

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jacob Stamper

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Rudy Evertsen

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Bailey Gwinn

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Shane Akers

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Curtis Boothe

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Garrett Smith

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Reece Tedford

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Calieb Kistler

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jon Pedersen

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Brian Carson

Football
Football Coach Name
Jon Pedersen

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Ashly Green

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Beth Hall

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Tricia Applegate

Band
Band Director Name
Steve Neilssen

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Beth Hall

Orchestra