Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

WaMaC Tournament Pool Play

(0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
(4-28)
4:00 PM
10/11
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

WaMaC Pool Play

0
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-28)
2
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (27-10)
final
1 2 T
CPU 15 15 0
BKMC 21 21 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

WaMac Tournament Day 1

0
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-29)
2
Independence
Varsity (27-9)
final
1 2 T
CPU 14 13 0
IND 21 21 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Wamac Sophomore Tournament

0
Center Point-Urbana
Sophomore (1-10)
2
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (18-10-3)
final
T
CPU 0
WDB 2
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

WaMaC Tournament

1
Center Point-Urbana
Sophomore (1-10)
2
West Delaware
Sophomore (6-16)
final
1 2 3 T
CPU 22 15 9 1
WDL 20 21 15 2
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

WaMaC Tournament Bracket Play

(0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
(4-29)
4:00 PM
10/14
Marion High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

WaMaC Cross Country Meet

1
Marion
2
Solon
3
Williamsburg
4
Mount Vernon
5
South Tama
6
Clear Creek-Amana
7
Center Point-Urbana
8
Benton
9
West Delaware
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
11
Maquoketa
12
Beckman Catholic
13
Independence
10/14 · 4:00 PM Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

WaMaC Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Mount Vernon
3
Clear Creek-Amana
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Marion
6
Williamsburg
7
Benton
8
West Delaware
9
South Tama
10
Independence
11
Maquoketa
12
Vinton-Shellsburg
10/14 · 4:00 PM Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (5-29)
0
Maquoketa
Varsity (12-21)
final
1 2 T
CPU 25 25 2
MQK 22 20 0
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
6
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (2-6)
42
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 0 0 6 0 6
HDCAL 27 8 0 7 42
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Center Point-Urbana
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Linn-Mar
Junior Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM
10/16
Linn-Mar Stadium
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (5-29)
Independence
Varsity (27-12)
7:00 PM
10/18
Independence High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Decorah

Decorah
Center Point-Urbana
Charles City
Crestwood
Western Dubuque
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Independence
Iowa Falls-Alden
Vinton-Shellsburg
Wahlert Catholic
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Delaware
Xavier
10/20 · 4:00 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Decorah

Decorah
Center Point-Urbana
Charles City
Crestwood
Western Dubuque
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Independence
Iowa Falls-Alden
Vinton-Shellsburg
Wahlert Catholic
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Delaware
Xavier
10/20 · 4:00 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity
Independence
Varsity (7-1)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (2-6)
7:30 PM
10/22
Center Point-Urbana High School
Go Stormin Pointers!