Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-1)
12
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSR 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 4
CPU 0 4 0 2 5 1 0 12
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (2-0)
5
Benton
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CPU 1 0 3 1 1 6 3 15
BTN 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 5
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

OT

0
Independence
Varsity (3-14)
1
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (6-7-1)
final
1 2 3 T
IND 0 0 0 0
CPU 0 0 1 1
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
17
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (3-0)
9
Benton
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CPU 1 0 2 3 3 4 4 17
BTN 3 2 1 1 0 2 0 9
Benton Community High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 5 Clear Creek Amana (Brown Deer)

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Solon
3
Central DeWitt
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Xavier
6
Benton
7
Grinnell
8
Marion
9
Center Point-Urbana
10
Assumption
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Brown Deer GC
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 5

0
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (7-9)
3
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 T
BKMC 0 0 0
CPU 0 3 3
Fross Park
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A State

-
Western Dubuque
-
ADM
-
Glenwood
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Decorah
-
Storm Lake
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Boone
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-4 First Round

1
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-12)
2
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (7-7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 1 0 0 0 0 1
CPU 0 1 0 0 1 2
Fross Park
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Alburnett
Varsity (2-1)
13
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ALBT 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
CPU 1 0 4 5 1 2 0 13
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Williamsburg
Varsity (2-1)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Williamsburg
Varsity (0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
5/23
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-4 Second Round

Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (7-7-1)
Decorah
Varsity (13-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/23
Decorah High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
Williamsburg
Varsity (2-1)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/23
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Williamsburg
Varsity (0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
5/23
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 5

Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (13-3)
Regina Catholic
Varsity (11-5)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Iowa City Regina High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Regional Final

(0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
(13-3)
4:30 PM
5/26
TDB
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-0)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Jenk Field
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (0-0)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/26
Beckman Catholic High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (0-0)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Beckman Catholic High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (4-0)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (2-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
Jenk Field
Go Stormin Pointers!