Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2220 NW State Street
City
Ankeny
State
Iowa
County
Iowa
Zip
50023
Mailing Name
Ankeny Centennial High School
Mailing Address
2220 NW State Street
Mailing City
Ankeny
Mailing State
Iowa
Mailing Zip
50023
Area Code
515
Phone
965-9604
Website
http://www.ankenyschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Silver / White & Maroon Accent
Mascot
Jaguars
Conference
CIML-Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Erick Pruitt
Superintendent Phone
515-965-9600x58004
Superintendent Email
erick.pruitt@ankenyschools.org
Superintendent Address
306 SW School St
Superintendent City
Ankeny
Superintendent Zip
50023
Superintendent District Name
Ankeny Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Robert Scott
Athletic Director Phone
515-635-2975x
Athletic Director Email
robert.scott@ankenyschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Ian Smith
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
515-635-2974x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
ian.smith@ankenyschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Dr. Darin Haack

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dr. Jill Urich
Principal School Phone
515-965-9610x53118
Principal Email
jill.urich@ankenyschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
JD Hunter, Adam Busch, Will Dotson, Jason Steinkamp

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Marge Rasmuson
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-635-2976x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Alyssa Howlett

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Alayna Graeve

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Scott DeJong

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Lane Richtsmeier

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Eric Cogdill

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
John Petersen

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Chris Allen

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Michelle Stout

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Andrew Kruzich

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Brett Delaney

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jessica Rinehart

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Mark Hey

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Bob Fontana

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Lane Richtsmeier

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Chad Fickbohm

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Rick Fee

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Brian Duax

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Justin Crouch

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Tami Lewton

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Nate Smith

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jay Groth

Football
Football Coach Name
Jerry Pezzetti,Ryan Pezzetti

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Alyssa Howlett

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Alyssa Howlett

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Alyssa Howlett

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jon Russell

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Amy Bossard

Band
Band Director Name
Scott Hook

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Nolan Henkle

Orchestra