Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
232
Mason City
Varsity (1-32)
185
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (61-21)
2:30 PM CT
5/16
Briarwood Club of Ankeny
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (17-7)
5
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (9-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Johnston Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 1 Championship

1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (9-4)
5
Johnston
Varsity (9-2)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity 2
2
Dowling Catholic
(1-0-1)
0
Ankeny Centennial
(4-6-3)
final
1 2 T
DWL 1 1 2
A CEN 0 0 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
0
Dowling Catholic
(0-1)
3
Ankeny Centennial
(8-1-3)
final
1 2 T
DWL 0 0 0
A CEN 3 0 3
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Williamsburg
Varsity (2-1)
6
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBG 0 0 5 1 0 1 0 7
A CEN 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 6
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

0
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (10-5)
1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 T
DWL 0 0 0
A CEN 0 1 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
1
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (10-7)
3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 T
DWL 1 0 1
A CEN 1 2 3
Dowling Catholic High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 1 Ames

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
7
Fort Dodge
8
Mason City
9
Sioux City West
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate Finals

3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (10-8-1)
5
Johnston
Varsity (8-3)
11:00 AM CT
5/18
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Norwalk
3
Sioux City West
3
Iowa City High
3
Valley
6
Ames
7
Ankeny
8
Dowling Catholic
8
Prairie
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (0-2)
4
Waukee
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WKE 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (0-3)
3
Waukee
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
WKE 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (1-0)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 5 3 8 0 0 0 0 16
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

16
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (1-3)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 9 1 6 0 0 0 0 16
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-7 Second Round

0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-12)
6
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (14-3)
final
1 2 T
SE P 0 0 0
A CEN 3 3 6
Ankeny Centennial High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-0)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 1 1 0 0 5 0 7 14
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

15
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-3)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
A CEN 6 4 0 2 3 0 0 15
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (14-3)
Des Moines East
Varsity (7-11)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-0)
Urbandale
Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Urbandale High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Varsity
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (5-1)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-3)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, May 25
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-7 Championship

Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (16-4)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (14-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-0)
Urbandale
Varsity (1-1)
6:45 PM CT
5/25
Urbandale High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Varsity
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (5-1)
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Class 4A State Meet (Otter Creek)

Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee Northwest
Western Dubuque
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT Otter Creek Golf Course
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Class 4A State Meet (Otter Creek)

Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee Northwest
Western Dubuque
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT Otter Creek Golf Course
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

Johnston Classic

Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-0)
Johnston
Varsity (2-0)
10:30 AM CT
5/27
Johnston Middle School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-0)
Bettendorf
Varsity (0-0)
12:30 PM CT
5/27
Johnston Middle School
Twitter