Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-5)
3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 T
MRSH 17 11 8 0
A CEN 25 25 25 3
Ankeny Centennial High School
Wednesday, Sep 8
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ankeny Invite

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Marshalltown
4
Southeast Polk
5
Ankeny
6
Ames
7
Valley
8
Urbandale
9
Mason City
10
Fort Dodge
11
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
9/8 · 9:00 AM Otter Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Bobcat Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Cedar Falls
6
Norwalk
7
Ankeny
8
Ankeny Centennial
9
Pleasant Valley
10
Urbandale
11
Iowa City West
12
Valley
13
Southeast Polk
14
Indianola
15
Des Moines Roosevelt
16
Ames
17
Waukee
18
Grundy Center
19
Marshalltown
20
Dubuque Senior
21
East Marshall
22
Des Moines Lincoln
23
Iowa Falls-Alden
24
Fort Dodge
25
BCLUW
26
GMG
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:00 PM Marshalltown Community College
Thursday, Sep 9
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

47th Bobcat CC Invitational

1
Des Moines Roosevelt
2
Johnston
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Ames
5
Valley
6
Pleasant Valley
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Ankeny
9
Ankeny Centennial
10
Urbandale
11
Waukee
12
Southeast Polk
13
Indianola
14
Cedar Falls
15
Waukee Northwest
16
Iowa Falls-Alden
17
Marshalltown
18
East Marshall
19
Grundy Center
20
BCLUW
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
-
Fort Dodge
-
Dubuque Senior
-
GMG
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Montezuma
9/9 · 4:30 PM Marshalltown Community College
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

B games in Meadows, C games in the High School Gym

Ankeny Centennial
Freshman (1-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (3-1)
5:00 PM
9/9
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
7
Waukee
Varsity (0-3)
42
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 0 0 0 7 7
A CEN 21 21 0 0 42
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Urbandale Invitational

2
Ankeny Centennial
Sophomore (1-0)
0
Urbandale
Sophomore (5-7-2)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 21 21 2
URB 13 12 0
Urbandale High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SE Polk Tourney : Pool Play

2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (13-3)
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 21 21 2
DM R 7 8 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (14-3)
0
Waukee
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 21 21 2
WKE 9 7 0
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

SEP Tournament - Pool Play

1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (14-4)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (13-2)
final
1 2 3 T
A CEN 15 21 10 1
OSK 21 16 15 2
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Metro Volleyball Classic

1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (14-5)
2
Pella
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 T
A CEN 19 30 10 1
PEL 21 28 15 2
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ames Invite

1
Waukee
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Marshalltown
5
Johnston
6
Indianola
7
Norwalk
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Ankeny
11
Urbandale
12
Mason City
13
Des Moines Roosevelt
14
Fort Dodge
15
Des Moines Lincoln
16
Des Moines East
9/13 · 10:00 AM Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Ankeny vs Centennial Dual

145
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (50-5)
156
Ankeny
Varsity (29-20)
3:30 PM
9/14
Otter Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
4
Valley
5
Marshalltown
6
Lewis Central
7
Waukee
8
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Des Moines North
-
Des Moines East
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/14 · 4:00 PM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Tom Karpen Valley Cross Country Meet

1
Valley
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Norwalk
4
Waukee
5
Waukee Northwest
6
Lewis Central
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Des Moines North
-
Marshalltown
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Hoover
9/14 · 4:00 PM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (15-5)
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 T
A CEN 25 25 25 3
FT D 10 16 12 0
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (2-1)
Cedar Falls
Varsity (2-1)
7:15 PM
9/17
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Little Hawk Invitational

Iowa City High
Pleasant Valley
Decorah
Iowa City West
Waukee
Ankeny Centennial
Valley
Bettendorf
9/18 · 12:00 PM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Twitter