Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1015 Division St
City
Cedar Falls
State
IA
County
Black Hawk
Zip
50613-
Mailing Name
Cedar Falls High School
Mailing Address
1015 Division St
Mailing City
Cedar Falls
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50613
Area Code
319
Phone
553-2500
Website
http://www.cfhs.cfschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Tigers
Conference
Mississippi Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Andy Pattee
Superintendent Phone
319-553-3000x
Superintendent Email
andy.pattee@cfschools.org
Superintendent Address
1002 W 1st St
Superintendent City
Cedar Falls
Superintendent Zip
50613
Superintendent District Name
Cedar Falls Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Troy Becker
Athletic Director Phone
319-553-2573x
Athletic Director Email
troy.becker@cfschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Justin Urbanek
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-553-2699
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
justin.urbanek@cfschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Pam Zeigler

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jason Wedgbury
Principal School Phone
319-553-2500x
Principal Email
jason.wedgbury@cfschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Lindsay Spears

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Holly Dusenbery
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-553-2503x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Tami Doyle

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Alyssa Nolte

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Gregg Groen

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Scott Holman

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Amanda Johnson

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Megan Youngkent

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Alex Place

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Chelsey Szczyrbak

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Tara Sagers

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Chris Wood

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Steve Chidester

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Matt Johnson

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brett Williams

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Ryan Schultz

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Brad Baker

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Scott Gall

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jeremiah Longnecker

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Spencer Steffy

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Chelsea Szczyrbak

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Brian Suiter

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dirk Homewood

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Colby Grothoff

Football
Football Coach Name
Brad Remmert

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Tami Doyle

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Tami Doyle

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Tami Doyle

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Rob Chagdes@gmail.com

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Erin Gardner

Band
Band Director Name
Gerald Ramsey

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Eliott Kranz

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Ann Osborne