Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Xavier
6
Prairie
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Dubuque Hempstead
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Iowa City High
14
Iowa City West
8/15 · 9:30 AM St Andrews Golf Course
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Waukee
3
Cedar Falls
4
Linn-Mar
5
Xavier
6
Indianola
7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8
Marshalltown
9
Western Dubuque
10
Dowling Catholic
11
Prairie
12
Iowa City High
13
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/19 · 11:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Cedar Falls
2-0
0
Linn-Mar
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
LN-M 14 7 7 - - 0
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Dubuque Hempstead
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Iowa City High
8/29 · 15:15 PM Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
3
Ames
0-1
39
Cedar Falls
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 0 3 0 0 3
C F 14 15 3 7 39
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dowling Catholic
2-1
2
Cedar Falls
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 11 17 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Tournament

0
Des Moines Lincoln
0-4
2
Cedar Falls
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 8 6 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

0
Clinton
0-2
2
Cedar Falls
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 9 7 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

2
Cedar Falls
9-0
0
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 - - - 2
SCE 14 14 - - - 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play

2
Cedar Falls
7-0
0
Ankeny
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 - - - 2
ANK 23 12 - - - 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Invitational - Finals

0
Valley
4-2
2
Cedar Falls
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VLY 18 23 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
51
Dubuque Hempstead
129
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Holmes Junior High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
67
Decorah
119
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waterloo East
4-3
3
Cedar Falls
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 11 7 7 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
Prairie
Cedar Falls
Dubuque Senior
Xavier
9/5 · 15:15 PM Airport National Public Golf Course
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
52
Cedar Falls
2-0
7
Iowa City High
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 7 24 14 7 52
IACH 7 0 0 0 7
Iowa City High
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Waterloo West
3
Waterloo East
9/10 · 13:00 PM Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
84
Cedar Falls
102
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
6:00 PM
9/10
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL

Future Tiger Night

0
Western Dubuque
4-5
3
Cedar Falls
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 9 6 14 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Western Dubuque
4
Iowa City West
9/12 · 15:15 PM Finkbine Golf Course
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
27
Ankeny
1-2
28
Cedar Falls
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 0 13 6 8 27
C F 7 14 0 7 28
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Millard North Tourney

0
Duchesne, NE
2-1
2
Cedar Falls
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNE 21 8 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Millard North High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Linn-Mar
6
Cedar Falls
7
Wahlert Catholic
8
Pleasant Valley
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Atlantic
11
Mason City
9/14 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Elkhorn South
0-1
2
Cedar Falls
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
26 18 19 - - 1
C F 24 25 25 - - 2
Millard North High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Millard North, NE
1-1
2
Cedar Falls
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MN 21 17 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Millard North High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
St. James Academy
1-0
1
Cedar Falls
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
16 25 25 - - 2
C F 25 21 18 - - 1
Millard North High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Western Dubuque
3
Xavier
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Prairie
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Iowa City High
8
Waterloo East
9/16 · 9:30 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Cedar Falls
13-1
0
Prairie
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
PR 11 11 9 - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
35
Cedar Falls
4-0
32
Bettendorf
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 7 7 7 14 35
BTDF 7 10 7 8 32
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Tourney

0
Decorah
3-7
2
Cedar Falls
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DEC 14 9 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Don Bosco
5-5
2
Cedar Falls
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D B 8 16 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waterloo West
10-3
2
Cedar Falls
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 11 10 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Cedar Falls
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Fort Dodge
4
Lewis Central
5
Sioux City North
6
Spencer
9/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Linn-Mar
0
Ames
0
Dowling Catholic
0
Cedar Falls
9/21 · 11:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Falls
17-1
1
Hudson
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 21 17 15 - - 2
HDSN 14 21 3 - - 1
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hudson
20-5
2
Cedar Falls
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDSN 10 13 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Wahlert Catholic
9/23 · 15:15 PM Brown Deer Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Marshalltown
3
Waukee
4
Linn-Mar
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Prairie
8
Western Dubuque
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Muscatine
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/24 · 9:00 AM Beaver Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
101
Cedar Falls
85
Linn-Mar
final
6:00 PM
9/24
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Cedar Falls
19-1
0
Iowa City High
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
IACH 15 18 10 - - 0
Iowa City High
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
17
Dubuque Hempstead
2-3
21
Cedar Falls
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 7 0 7 3 17
C F 7 14 0 0 21
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invitational - Pool Play

0
Charles City
7-16
2
Cedar Falls
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CH C 3 13 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invitational - Pool Play

0
Janesville
14-7
2
Cedar Falls
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 7 15 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invitational - Pool Play

0
Fort Dodge
3-23
2
Cedar Falls
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT D 8 5 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tiger Invitational - Bracket Play

0
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-11
2
Cedar Falls
23-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM R 11 11 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bracket Play - Semifinals

0
Dowling Catholic
18-9
2
Cedar Falls
25-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DWL 15 20 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

CF Tiger Tournament - Finals

0
Osage
21-2
2
Cedar Falls
25-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSG 12 17 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
122
Iowa City West
64
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
10/1
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Night

0
Xavier
17-2
3
Cedar Falls
26-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
XVR 15 7 15 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Oct 03
FOOTBALL
28
Cedar Falls
6-0
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 7 14 0 7 28
CR J 0 0 0 0 0
Kingston Stadium
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Western Dubuque
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Xavier
5
Prairie
6
Dubuque Senior
7
Iowa City High
8
Waterloo East
10/4 · 9:30 AM Bunker Hill Golf Course
Saturday, Oct 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukesha South
2
Cedar Falls
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Decorah
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Mason City
8
Dubuque Senior
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
10/5 · 9:00 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Muscatine
Prairie
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
10/7 · 10:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-24
3
Cedar Falls
27-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 5 11 15 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
145
Cedar Falls
41
Waterloo East
final
6:00 PM
10/10
Central Middle School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee
Xavier
Indianola
Burlington
Marshalltown
Linn-Mar
10/11 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
17
Waterloo West
3-3
48
Cedar Falls
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 3 0 7 17 17
C F 21 27 0 48 48
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Falls
0
Davenport Central
0
Bettendorf
0
Davenport West
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
10/12 · 9:00 AM Muscatine High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Volleyball Tournament - Pool Play

0
North Cedar
18-14
2
Cedar Falls
28-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 8 8 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

2nd round - Pool Play

1
Columbus Catholic
20-20
2
Cedar Falls
29-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 8 21 7 - - 1
C F 21 19 15 - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Tournament - Pool Play

0
Center Point-Urbana
18-14
2
Cedar Falls
30-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 8 6 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Tournament - Semifinals

0
Assumption
28-4
2
Cedar Falls
31-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ASMP 9 19 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CPU Tournament - Finals

2
Cedar Falls
32-1
0
Center Point-Urbana
19-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 - - - 2
CPU 12 15 - - - 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Recognition Night

3
Cedar Falls
33-1
0
Dubuque Senior
12-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
DB 11 6 8 - - 0
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
33
Cedar Falls
8-0
10
Dubuque Senior
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 21 3 3 6 33
DB 7 0 3 0 10
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Marshalltown
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Falls
0
Ankeny
0
Ames
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Southeast Polk
0
Bettendorf
0
Waterloo East
10/19 · 10:00 AM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Conference Tournament

0
Iowa City West
6-28
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 7 9 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Conference Tournament

0
Prairie
16-20
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 9 7 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Falls
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Waterloo East
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/19 · 12:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Conference Tournament

0
Waterloo West
26-13
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 6 7 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament - Championship Quarterfinals

0
Dubuque Hempstead
19-13
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB H 11 10 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Semifinal

0
Iowa City Liberty
32-2
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 14 13 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament Finals

0
Xavier
26-6
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
XVR 16 20 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
42
Prairie
6-3
56
Cedar Falls
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 7 14 7 14 42
C F 7 21 14 14 56
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-34
3
Cedar Falls
40-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 11 13 4 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

0
Dubuque Senior
5-5
44
Cedar Falls
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 0 0 0 0 0
C F 21 16 7 0 44
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Newton
6
Burlington
7
Grinnell
8
Fairfield
11/2 · 0:00 AM Natatorium
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 6 Championship

0
Marshalltown
17-15
3
Cedar Falls
41-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 9 19 7 - - 0
C F 25 25 25 - - 3
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

4A - State Quarterfinal

24
Bettendorf
9-2
14
Cedar Falls
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 0 14 10 0 24
C F 0 6 8 0 14
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Nov 09
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Cedar Falls
11/9 · 0:00 AM Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Quarterfinal

2
Waukee
35-12
3
Cedar Falls
42-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 22 10 25 26 12 2
C F 25 25 21 24 15 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Semifinal

1
Ankeny
37-6
3
Cedar Falls
43-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 25 18 16 15 - 1
C F 21 25 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Friday, Nov 15
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - State Championship

1
Valley
42-5
3
Cedar Falls
44-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VLY 25 24 15 22 - 1
C F 14 26 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2492
Linn-Mar
3081
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2540
Linn-Mar
2531
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
11/26
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
40
Dubuque Senior
122
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
11/26
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Crestwood
0-1
63
Cedar Falls
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 13 4 15 13 45
C F 18 15 18 12 63
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Weekend At Coe College

58
Cedar Falls
2-0
57
Johnston
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 12 18 12 16 58
JSTN 12 13 15 17 57
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
37
Cedar Falls
133
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Coralville Recreation Center
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Dubuque Hempstead
0-2
63
Cedar Falls
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB H 4 12 15 8 39
C F 14 13 19 17 63
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2418
Wahlert Catholic
3167
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/6
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2294
Wahlert Catholic
2733
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/6
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM Ames High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2989
Waterloo West
3158
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2677
Cedar Falls
2715
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS SWIMMING
89
Iowa City High
81
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
12/10
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Waterloo West
7-1
55
Cedar Falls
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 79
C F 0 0 0 0 55
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Cedar Falls
16-4
58
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 17 15 12 57
CR K 17 14 13 14 58
Kennedy High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Slykhuis Showcase

52
Summit Christian Academy
0-1
69
Cedar Falls
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
C F 0 0 0 0 69
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Cedar Falls
3-2
60
Waterloo West
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 17 11 9 6 43
WLW 14 14 15 17 60
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Cedar Falls
5
Decorah
6
Mason City
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
12/14 · 11:30 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Slykhuis Showcase

66
Bolingbrook High School
1-1
78
Cedar Falls
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 66
C F 0 0 0 0 78
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Davenport North
3-2
49
Cedar Falls
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 11 11 15 3 40
C F 16 14 5 14 49
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
66
Dubuque Hempstead
103
Cedar Falls
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Cedar Falls
3-1
29
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 16 23 14 66
CR J 5 5 6 13 29
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-5
66
Cedar Falls
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 8 12 3 9 32
C F 19 20 22 5 66
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2649
Dubuque Senior
3180
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/20
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2461
Dubuque Senior
2651
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/20
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Cedar Falls
12-2
34
Xavier
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 13 15 16 16 60
XVR 8 10 8 8 34
Xavier High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Xavier
4-3
52
Cedar Falls
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 5 4 11 12 32
C F 16 9 13 14 52
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2390
Cedar Rapids Washington
3143
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
1/3
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2099
Cedar Rapids Washington
2599
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
1/3
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Linn-Mar
2-3
57
Cedar Falls
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 0 0 0 0 42
C F 0 0 0 0 57
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Cedar Falls
7-2
48
Linn-Mar
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 16 20 10 13 59
LN-M 20 10 7 11 48
Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Cedar Falls
6-1
58
Prairie
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 17 16 23 14 70
PR 9 12 13 24 58
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Prairie
8-0
53
Cedar Falls
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 14 10 21 17 62
C F 18 12 12 11 53
Cedar Falls High School