Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1205 Bonham St
City
Council Bluffs
State
IA
County
Pottawattamie
Zip
51503-
Mailing Name
Abraham Lincoln High School
Mailing Address
1205 Bonham St
Mailing City
Council Bluffs
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51503
Area Code
712
Phone
328-6481
Website
http://www.cbcsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red, White & Blue
Mascot
Lynx
Conference
Missouri River

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Vickie Murillo
Superintendent Phone
712-328-6418
Superintendent Email
vmurillo@cbcsd.org
Superintendent Address
300 W Broadway #1600
Superintendent City
Council Bluffs
Superintendent Zip
51503
Superintendent District Name
Council Bluffs Community Schools

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jeff Novotny
Athletic Director Phone
712-328-6481x12117
Athletic Director Email
jnovotny@cbcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Luke Peterson
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
712-328-6454
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
lpeterson1@cbcsd.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Dr. Corey Vorthmann

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Tim Hamilton
Executive Coordinator Phone
712-328-6476x
Executive Coordinator Email
thamilton@cbcsd.org

Principal
Principal Name
Bridgette Bellows
Principal School Phone
712-328-6481x12104
Principal Email
bbellows@cbcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Rob Lindquist

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Pamela Pick
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-328-6481x12100

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Jordan Hansen

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Amber Barr

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Chad Schaa

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Caitlin Morris

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Traci Stoop

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jason Smith

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Robbie Miller

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Logan Maxwell

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Bryan Pregon

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Traci Stoop

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Ryan Koch

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Katie Darrington

Boys Coaches
Baseball

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jason Isaacson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Caitlin Morris

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Matt Lee

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Rob Dittmer

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Jamison Parkhill

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Myron Wilder

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
John Wolfe

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Adam Manz
Wrestling Coach 2 Name
Mat Daniels

Football
Football Coach Name
John Wolfe

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jordan Hansen

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jordan Hansen

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jordan Hansen

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Dirk Waller

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Mike McIntosh

Band
Band Director Name
Taylor Matuszeski

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Elmer Ellefson

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Dan Black