Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TENNIS
Harlan
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:00 PM
3/31
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Maryville
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
5:00 PM
4/6
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
St. Albert
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:00 PM
4/7
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Bishop Heelan
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
4/7
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Treynor
Earlham
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
4/9 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Glenwood
0-0
6:00 PM
4/9
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Lewis Central
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
7:00 PM
4/9
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Atlantic
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Woodbine
Treynor
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
OABCIG
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Sioux City North
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
4/14
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS
Shenandoah
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:30 PM
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Treynor
0-0
6:00 PM
4/16
Treynor Community School
Saturday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Valley
0-0
2:30 PM
4/18
Valley Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4:00 PM
4/21
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
St. Albert
Sioux City East
Sioux City West
Treynor
Underwood
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Sioux City West
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
4/21
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Bishop Heelan
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3:30 PM
4/24
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Sioux City East
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3:30 PM
4/24
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Apr 25
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Ralston Invitational

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
TBD
0-0
9:00 AM
4/25
Saturday, Apr 25
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Ralston Invitational

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:00 PM
4/25
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Jefferson
St. Albert
4/28 · 9:00 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
7:00 PM
4/28
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, May 01
BOYS TENNIS
LeMars
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5/1 · 15:30 PM Le Mars Community High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Tri-Center
0-0
5:00 PM
5/1
Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
LeMars
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
Bishop Heelan
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
St. Albert
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
6:00 PM
5/5
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Glenwood
4:30 PM
5/7
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, May 08
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Lewis Central
0-0
7:00 PM
5/8
Lewis Central High School
Friday, May 08
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
5/8
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Underwood
0-0
5:00 PM
5/11
Underwood High School
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-0
6:00 PM
5/12
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

CB Lincoln Girls Soccer Classic

Southeast Polk
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
10:00 AM
5/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Valley
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
10:00 AM
5/16
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

CB Lincoln Girls Soccer Classic

Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
2:30 PM
5/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
Sioux City East
0-0
6:00 PM
5/19
East Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-1
7
Red Oak
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 6
R OK 0 0 2 1 1 2 0 7
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity

Game called after 6 innings due to weather

10
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-1
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 1 0 2 2 3 2 0 10
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-1
5:30 PM
6/18
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-1
7:30 PM
6/18
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Reschedule varsity @5pm at Iowa Western

5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-2
10
Lewis Central
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 5
LW C 4 1 4 1 0 0 0 10
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-1
14
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CB L 0 0 4 10 0 0 0 14
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-2
11
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
CB L 3 0 1 5 0 2 0 11
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-2
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 5
CB L 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
3
LeMars
3-1
13
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
CB L 2 4 0 2 2 3 0 13
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity Doubleheader

2
LeMars
4-0
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
3
LeMars
3-2
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
CB L 0 0 0 0 3 4 0 7
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
LeMars
5-0
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMR 1 1 1 0 3 1 4 11
CB L 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Harlan
8-1
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HRLN 1 3 0 0 1 1 1 7
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-5
2
Sioux City East
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SCE 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-4
6
Sioux City East
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
SCE 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 6
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-6
9
Sioux City East
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCE 3 0 2 0 2 2 0 9
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-5
9
Sioux City East
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 6
SCE 2 1 0 1 1 4 0 9
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Atlantic
2-5
11
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CB L 3 4 0 4 0 0 0 11
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-7
15
Lewis Central
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 4 0 0 1 0 3 2 10
LW C 3 2 0 2 0 8 0 15
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

14
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-5
1
Treynor
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 2 2 0 1 5 4 14
TRN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Treynor Community School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
17
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8-1
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 2 6 7 2 0 0 0 17
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10-1
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 1 7 0 1 0 2 3 14
CB L 1 5 1 0 1 1 0 9
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-1
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 3 1 0 3 4 0 0 11
CB L 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-1
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
CB L 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
11
St. Albert
13-1
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 2 2 1 2 0 4 0 11
CB L 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Parent night

14
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3-9
2
Sioux City West
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 5 6 1 2 0 0 0 14
SCW 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
West High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-9
5
Sioux City West
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 4
SCW 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 5
West High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-9
7
Sioux City West
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 1 2 0 1 0 4 8
SCW 3 2 0 0 1 0 1 7
West High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-10
12
Sioux City West
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 6
SCW 1 5 0 6 0 0 0 12
West High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-10
7
St. Albert
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV-4:00/Varsity Doubleheader

5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-10
4
Sioux City North
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 5
SCN 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4
North High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Sioux City North
3-14
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 5 2 1 0 0 1 0 9
CB L 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5
North High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-11
3
Sioux City North
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
SCN 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
North High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Sioux City North
4-14
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCN 2 0 0 0 3 6 0 11
CB L 1 0 6 0 1 0 0 8
North High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Doubleheader

6
Bishop Heelan
9-9
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 6
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night before 2nd game

7
Bishop Heelan
10-9
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 1 0 2 4 0 0 0 7
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Glenwood
4-8
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
CB L 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6-12
4
Indianola
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 5
IDLA 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
Indianola High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7-12
10
Indianola
10-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 2 0 4 2 2 0 1 11
IDLA 1 5 0 4 0 0 0 10
Indianola High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6-13
4
Glenwood
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 6
GLNW 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 4
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

JV to follow

3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7-13
11
Harlan
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
HRLN 2 0 5 1 3 0 0 11
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-20
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB J 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 4
CB L 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 5
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

4A - Substate 8 First Round

7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8-13
4
Lewis Central
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 7
LW C 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 4
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jul 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal

12
Johnston
15-7
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
CB L 3 3 5 1 0 0 0 0
Johnston Middle School
Monday, Jul 20
BASEBALL Varsity

4A - Substate 8 Semifinal

15
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-13
0
Des Moines North
2-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CB L 5 0 10 0 0 0 0 15
DM N 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Wednesday, Jul 22
BASEBALL Varsity

4A - Substate 8 Championship

5
Ankeny
19-8
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CB L 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ankeny High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Sioux City East Tournament

Sheldon
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
9:00 AM
9/26
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Bishop Heelan
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
7:00 PM
10/1
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Johnston
Carroll
Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Southeast Polk
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Des Moines East
10/10 · 8:30 AM Summit Middle School