Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2501 W Broadway
City
Council Bluffs
State
IA
County
Pottawattamie
Zip
51501-
Mailing Name
Thomas Jefferson High School
Mailing Address
2501 W Broadway
Mailing City
Council Bluffs
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51501
Area Code
712
Phone
328-6493
Website
http://www.cb-schools.org/schools/thomas-jefferson/

Other Information
School Colors
Orange, White, Black accent
Mascot
Yellow Jackets
Conference
Missouri River

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Vickie Murillo
Superintendent Phone
712-328-6418x
Superintendent Email
vmurillo@cbcsd.org
Superintendent Address
300 W Broadway, Suite 1600
Superintendent City
Council Bluffs
Superintendent Zip
51503
Superintendent District Name
Council Bluffs Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Dustin Deterding
Athletic Director Phone
712-328-6493x103
Athletic Director Email
ddeterding@cbcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Dr. Corey Vorthmann

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dania Freudenburg
Principal Email
dfreudenburg@cbcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Cole Albright

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Michaela Patterson
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-328-6493x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Devin Schoening

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Diane Storey

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Doug Muehlig

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Rob Dittmer

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Mark Royer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Matt Connor

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Lori Thomas

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Amy Anderson

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Darion White

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Tom Giles

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Nate Kreifels

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Diane Storey

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Doug Muehlig

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Rob Lindquist

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Carlos Silva

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Dave Kaeding

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Bob Nielsen

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Paul Kueny

Football
Football Coach Name
Brant Anderson

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Danielle Hendrix

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Kendra Hollenbach

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Kendra Hollenbach

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Matt Schmidt

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Kendra Hollenbach

Band
Band Director Name
Jessica Todd

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Travis Walker

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Laura Nelson