Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Postponed: Senior Night

3
Sioux City West
Varsity (4-10)
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 12 25 24 25 15 3
CB J 25 17 26 15 13 2
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-13)
3
LeMars
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 14 17 22 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Oct 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Sioux City North
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Sioux City East
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Sioux City West
10/15 · 4:00 PM Iowa Western Community College
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (13-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 17 15 - - - 0
SW V 25 25 - - - 2
Southwest Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City East
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6
LeMars
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Sioux City West
10/15 · 4:30 PM Iowa Western Community College
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (5-14)
1
Shenandoah
Varsity (3-19)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 25 12 15 - - 2
SHD 21 25 13 - - 1
Friday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (5-15)
3
Sioux City North
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 6 15 16 - - 0
SCN 25 25 25 - - 3
North High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

4A - 9-16 First Round

49
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-5)
7
Sioux City West
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 14 7 21 7 49
SCW 0 7 0 0 7
Thomas Jefferson High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Indianola
Johnston
Lewis Central
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
10/21 · 4:00 PM Abraham Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Indianola
Johnston
Lewis Central
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
10/21 · 4:00 PM Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (5-15)
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (19-2)
7:00 PM
10/22
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

4A - 9-16 Second Round

Ankeny
Varsity (6-1)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (2-5)
7:00 PM
10/23
Ankeny City Stadium
Go Yellow Jackets!