Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
505 Johnson St NW
City
Cascade
State
IA
County
Dubuque
Zip
52033-
Mailing Name
Cascade High School
Mailing Address
505 Johnson St NW
Mailing City
Cascade
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52033
Area Code
563
Phone
852-3201
Website
http://www.wdbqschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Navy Blue & Gold
Mascot
Cougars
Conference
River Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Richard Colpitts
Superintendent Phone
563-744-3885x6004
Superintendent Email
rick.colpitts@wdbqschools.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 279
Superintendent City
Farley
Superintendent Zip
52046
Superintendent District Name
Western Dubuque Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Adam Kedley
Athletic Director Phone
563-852-3201x1053
Athletic Director Email
adam.kedley@wdbqschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Ryan Fritz
Principal School Phone
563-852-3201x1003
Principal Email
ryan.fritz@wdbqschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Adam Kedley

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Rhonda Gibbs
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-852-3201x1002

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Bridget Melloy

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Mike Sconsa

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Phil Kauder

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jeff Morreim

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Tim Frake

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Sonya Mccormick

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Mary Frake

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Roamn Hummel

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Nate McMullen

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Phil Kauder

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Steve Weber

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Tim Nieman

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Chris Curry

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Travis Andrews

Football
Football Coach Name
Tim Frake

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Alise Rea

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Alise Rea

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Angie Manternach

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Hailey Manternach

Band
Band Director Name
Tony Butterworth

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Kayla Wiley

Orchestra