Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Tipton
3
Regina Catholic
4
Cascade
5
Bellevue
6
Anamosa
7
Central DeWitt
8
Northeast
9
Camanche
10
Midland
11
Louisa-Muscatine
12
Wilton
-
Durant
-
West Liberty
-
North Cedar
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Wapello
9/7 · 5:00 PM Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Bellevue
2
Calamus-Wheatland
3
Camanche
4
Cascade
5
Durant
6
Louisa-Muscatine
7
Midland
8
North Cedar
9
Northeast
10
Wapello
11
West Liberty
12
Solon
13
Tipton
14
Regina Catholic
15
Wilton
16
Central DeWitt
17
Anamosa
9/7 · 5:00 PM Tipton City Park
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference

0
North Cedar
Varsity (8-6)
3
Cascade
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 T
N CD 20 19 10 0
CSCD 25 25 25 3
Cascade High School
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
45
Cascade
Varsity (2-1)
35
Anamosa
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSCD 7 19 6 13 45
ANA 0 13 6 16 35
Anamosa - Downing Field
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Monticello Invitational

1
North Linn
2
Anamosa
3
Beckman Catholic
-
Cascade
9/11 · 8:00 AM Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Monticello Inviataional

1
Beckman Catholic
2
Bellevue
3
North Linn
4
Monticello
5
Anamosa
6
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Cascade
9/11 · 8:30 AM Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Monticello Invitational

1
Tipton
2
Western Dubuque
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Maquoketa Valley
5
Mid-Prairie
6
Assumption
7
Monticello
8
Bellevue
9
Anamosa
10
Jesup
11
Cascade
12
North Linn
13
Camanche
14
Beckman Catholic
-
Easton Valley
-
Springville
-
Wilton
-
East Dubuque
9/11 · 9:00 AM Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Monticello Invitational

1
Camanche
2
Cascade
3
Easton Valley
4
Maquoketa Valley
5
Wilton
6
Mid-Prairie
7
Monticello
8
Tipton
9
Jesup
10
Western Dubuque
11
Center Point-Urbana
12
Assumption
13
North Linn
14
Beckman Catholic
15
Springville
16
Bellevue
17
Anamosa
9/11 · 9:00 AM Monticello High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Austin Strong Playground Fundraiser Night

0
Cascade
Varsity (10-4)
3
Monticello
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CSCD 23 20 19 0
MONT 25 25 25 3
Monticello High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Cascade Invitational

Cascade
Anamosa
Benton
Western Dubuque
Monticello
Maquoketa
Maquoketa Valley
Midland
West Delaware
Wahlert Catholic
Jesup
Beckman Catholic
Regina Catholic
Durant
Prince of Peace
Calamus-Wheatland
9/16 · 4:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

Cascade Invitational

Cascade
Wahlert Catholic
Regina Catholic
Prince of Peace
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Durant
Maquoketa
Maquoketa Valley
Midland
Monticello
Benton
Jesup
Western Dubuque
West Delaware
Calamus-Wheatland
9/16 · 4:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cascade Invitational

Cascade
Wahlert Catholic
Beckman Catholic
Maquoketa
Maquoketa Valley
Monticello
Anamosa
Durant
Prince of Peace
Midland
Jesup
Benton
Regina Catholic
Calamus-Wheatland
9/16 · 5:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cascade Invitational

Cascade
Wahlert Catholic
Regina Catholic
Prince of Peace
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Durant
Maquoketa
Maquoketa Valley
Midland
Monticello
Benton
Jesup
Calamus-Wheatland
9/16 · 5:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference

Cascade
Varsity (10-4)
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (5-5)
7:15 PM
9/16
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Cascade
Varsity (2-1)
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM
9/17
Beckman Catholic High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Springville Tournament

Cascade
Varsity (10-4)
Central City
Varsity (9-6)
8:00 AM
9/18
Springville High School
Twitter