Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2809 N Grant Rd
City
Carroll
State
IA
County
Carroll
Zip
51401-
Mailing Name
Carroll High School
Mailing Address
2809 N Grant Rd
Mailing City
Carroll
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51401
Area Code
712
Phone
792-8010
Website
http://www.carroll.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Orange & Black
Mascot
Tigers
Conference
Raccoon River

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Casey Berlau
Superintendent Phone
712-792-8001x4007
Superintendent Email
cberlau@carrolltigers.org
Superintendent Address
1026 N Adams
Superintendent City
Carroll
Superintendent Zip
51401
Superintendent District Name
Carroll Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Randy Bissen
Athletic Director Phone
712-792-8010x1008
Athletic Director Email
rbissen@carrolltigers.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Tammie McKenzie
Principal School Phone
712-792-8010x1004
Principal Email
tmckenzie@carrolltigers.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Larry Lesle

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Joyce Bierl
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-792-8010x1001

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Samantha Clasen

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Katie Kock

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Anthony Hooper

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Julie Perkins

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Deb Danner

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Kirk Christensen

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Ryan Gallegos

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Mikayla Klenk

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Ryne Young

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Randy Bissen

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Kevin Rasmussen

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Gary Magill

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Deb Danner

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Steve Schable

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Eric Nagl

Football
Football Coach Name
Craig Rowedder

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jodie Guddall

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jodie Guddall

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Karly Fagan

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Bill Polking

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
TBA

Band
Band Director Name
Jennifer Swope

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Cayla Morton

Orchestra