Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

3A District Golf

1
Spencer
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Webster City
4
Lewis Central
5
Carroll
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Atlantic
(0-1-1)
Carroll
(0-4-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
1
Atlantic
Varsity (10-6)
0
Carroll
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 0 1 1
CROL 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4
Underwood
Varsity (8-5)
1
Carroll
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 T
UDW 0 4 4
CROL 0 1 1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 2 Saydel

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Newton
4
Nevada
5
Carroll
5
Winterset
7
Creston
8
Ballard
9
Perry
10
North Polk
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Terrace Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A State

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Washington
5
Marion
6
Western Dubuque
7
North Polk
8
Carlisle
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Xavier
Plus 58 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A State

-
Western Dubuque
-
ADM
-
Glenwood
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Decorah
-
Storm Lake
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Boone
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
4
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-0)
0
Greene County
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-8 First Round

0
Carroll
Varsity (3-13)
10
Glenwood
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 T
CROL 0 0 0
GLNW 8 2 10
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Carroll
Varsity (0-1)
8
Greene County
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 T
CROL 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 7
GRNC 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 8
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
11
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (1-0)
7
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Merchants Park
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

0
Carroll
Varsity (4-13)
3
Atlantic
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 T
CROL 0 0 0
ATLC 3 0 3
Atlantic High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

5
Fort Dodge
Varsity (3-0)
1
Carroll
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 5
CROL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Merchants Park
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Freshman
15
Gilbert
Freshman (1-0)
0
Carroll
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 15
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
901 Forest St
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
5
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
5
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Merchants Park
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
8
Gilbert
Junior Varsity (1-0)
2
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
901 Forest St
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Gilbert
Varsity (1-0)
3
Carroll
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 6
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
901 Forest St
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Gilbert
Varsity (2-1)
3
Carroll
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
CROL 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Carroll
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:45 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
Carroll
Varsity (0-1)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Carroll
Varsity (0-3)
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (2-2)
7:30 PM CT
5/24
Denison High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Freshman
ADM
Level 4 (0-0)
Carroll
Level 4 (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
5/25
901 Forest St
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
ADM
Level 4 (0-0)
Carroll
Level 4 (0-1)
5:45 PM CT
5/25
901 Forest St
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
ADM
Varsity (1-0)
Carroll
Varsity (0-1)
7:15 PM CT
5/25
901 Forest St
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Freshman
North Polk
Level 4 (0-0)
Carroll
Level 4 (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
5/26
901 Forest St
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
1
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
11
North Polk
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
North Polk High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
North Polk
Level 2 (0-0)
Carroll
Level 2 (0-1)
5:45 PM CT
5/26
901 Forest St
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Carroll
Varsity (0-2)
13
North Polk
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
N P 1 1 0 8 3 0 0 13
901 Forest St
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity

Carroll
Varsity (0-3)
North Polk
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/26
North Polk High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Woodward-Granger
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Carroll
Junior Varsity (1-2-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/27
Merchants Park
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (1-1)
Carroll
Varsity (0-3)
7:30 PM CT
5/27
Merchants Park
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Tournament

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-1)
Carroll
Varsity (0-2)
10:45 AM CT
5/28
Ogden High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Bob Morgan Softball Classic

Carroll
Varsity (0-2)
Webster City
Varsity (0-0)
2:15 PM CT
5/28
Ogden High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Tournament

Greene County
Varsity (0-1)
Carroll
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
5/28
Ogden High School
Go Tigers!