Monday, Mar 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
3/16 · 15:00 PM Iowa State University
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Boone
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Saydel
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Mar 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
MVAOCOU
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan
Saydel
Kuemper Catholic
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
Eagle Grove
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
Paton-Churdan
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Carroll
Eagle Grove
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
West Bend-Mallard
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Boone
0-0
Carroll
0-0
7:00 PM
4/7
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
Forest City
Grinnell
Ames
Carroll
Gilbert
North Polk
Roland-Story
4/9 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Missouri Valley
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Logan-Magnolia
MVAOCOU
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Westwood
4/9 · 16:30 PM Missouri Valley High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry
Roland-Story
Woodward-Granger
4/13 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Audubon
Greene County
IKM-Manning
MVAOCOU
Perry
South Central Calhoun
Woodward-Granger
4/13 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-Center
AHSTW
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Denison-Schleswig
Griswold
Missouri Valley
St. Albert
Treynor
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/16 · 16:30 PM Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Cancelled

Carroll
0-0
Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
5:30 PM
4/16
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
ADM
Boone
Carroll
East Sac County
Perry
4/20 · 16:30 PM Greene County High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Atlantic
Boone
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, May 01
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Carroll
0-0
Winterset
0-0
5:30 PM
5/1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
ADM
Carroll
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Winterset
5/5 · 10:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Harlan
0-0
Carroll
0-0
7:00 PM
5/7
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Carroll
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
5/14
Perry High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Carroll
7-12
10
Carlisle
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 4 0 2 0 0 2 1 9
CAR 1 4 0 0 0 4 0 10
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Carroll
0-1
14
Winterset
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WNT 12 2 0 0 0 0 0 14
Winterset High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Carroll
0-2
7
Ballard
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
BAL 2 0 1 0 0 4 0 7
Ballard High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V

5
Carroll
1-2
1
IKM-Manning
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 5
IKMM 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA)
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Carroll
1-1
9
Ballard
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 8 5 3 16
BAL 2 4 0 1 1 1 0 9
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Carroll
7-12
2
Bondurant-Farrar
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 2 0 0 4 3 9
B-F 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Bondurant-Farrar
3-2
0
Carroll
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 1 0 4 2 0 1 1 9
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Carroll
2-2
10
Winterset
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WNT 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 10
Winterset High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Carroll
1-3
ADM
2-1
7:00 PM
6/22
ADM High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Carroll
2-3
0
East Sac County
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 8 5 0 0 0 0 0 13
ESC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity

makeup for 6-22-20 game

1
Carroll
7-12
2
ADM
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
ADM High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Perry
0-5
13
Carroll
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Perry
0-5
13
Carroll
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
CROL 2 5 5 1 0 0 0 13
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Carroll
4-3
8
Storm Lake
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 1 1 3 0 0 5 0 10
STL 1 2 0 0 1 4 0 8
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5-10
3
Carroll
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B-F 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 4
CROL 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Winterset
7-0
2
Carroll
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 2 3 0 3 4 0 0 12
CROL 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Carroll
3-6
13
Kuemper Catholic
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 2 1 2 0 1 6
KPRC 2 1 0 1 6 3 0 13
Merchants Park
Saturday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Pocahontas Area
8-0
0
Carroll
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCHA 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Merchants Park
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Boone
12-8
0
Carroll
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BN 0 4 0 1 0 4 5 14
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
ADM
11-4
1
Carroll
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 3 1 0 1 0 3 1 9
CROL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
3
ADM
8-2
0
Carroll
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ADM 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Carroll
5-10
15
Boone
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BN 1 4 5 5 0 0 0 15
Gary Creasman Field
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Carroll
4-8
5
Boone
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 4 0 1 1 0 1 1 8
BN 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Memorial Park
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Carroll
4-7
13
Bondurant-Farrar
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
B-F 1 6 4 1 1 0 0 13
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Carlisle
4-9
6
Carroll
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CROL 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 6
Merchants Park
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Carlisle
14-3
2
Carroll
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
3-14
11
Carroll
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CRB 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
CROL 0 3 4 0 4 0 0 11
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Carroll
5-9
2
Atlantic
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
ATLC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Griswold High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Winterset
9-7
0
Carroll
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WNT 0 2 4 0 3 2 0 11
CROL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
24
Carroll
6-9
10
Kuemper Catholic
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 1 5 1 1 5 5 6 24
KPRC 3 0 0 1 6 0 0 10
Merchants Park
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Ballard
10-4
4
Carroll
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BAL 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 6
CROL 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 4
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Carroll
5-10
4
Kuemper Catholic
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
KPRC 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 4
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior night

6
Underwood
12-4
9
Carroll
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UDW 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 6
CROL 5 1 3 0 0 0 0 9
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

5
Denison-Schleswig
3-13
15
Carroll
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 5
CROL 2 1 4 5 3 0 0 15
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Denison-Schleswig
9-7
9
Carroll
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 5 0 1 2 2 0 0 10
CROL 1 0 2 3 3 0 0 9
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Fort Dodge
12-9
10
Carroll
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT D 1 0 1 1 3 3 1 11
CROL 1 1 0 0 6 2 0 10
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jul 14
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Ballard
8-7
Carroll
6-10
7:30 PM
7/14
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

3
Denison-Schleswig
3-14
14
Carroll
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DSCH 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
CROL 0 2 4 2 5 0 0 14
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

1
Atlantic
6-10
11
Carroll
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ATLC 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
CROL 2 2 1 3 3 0 0 11
Merchants Park
Saturday, Jul 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal

10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
17-4
5
Carroll
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBL 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 10
CROL 1 0 0 4 5 0 0 5
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
Monday, Jul 20
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 8 Semifinal

1
Carroll
8-13
7
Dallas Center-Grimes
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CROL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
DCG 0 0 4 1 2 0 0 7
DCG HS BB/SB Field
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Carroll
0-0
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Denison High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Perry
0-0
Carroll
0-0
7:00 PM
9/15
Carroll High School
Saturday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
Johnston
Carroll
Lewis Central
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Southeast Polk
Dowling Catholic
Waukee
Des Moines East
10/10 · 8:30 AM Summit Middle School
Saturday, Dec 05
BOYS WRESTLING
Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ankeny Centennial
Carroll
Creston
Des Moines East
Greene County
Interstate 35
Nevada
Oskaloosa
PCM
Urbandale
Webster City
West Marshall
12/5 · 10:00 AM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
Johnston
Carroll
Cedar Falls
Lewis Central
Des Moines Roosevelt
Waukee
1/9 · 11:00 AM Summit Middle School
Go Tigers!