Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
430 School St
City
Carlisle
State
IA
County
Warren
Zip
50047-
Mailing Name
Carlisle High School
Mailing Address
430 School St
Mailing City
Carlisle
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50047
Area Code
515
Phone
989-0831
Website
http://www.carlislecsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red, White, Gold
Mascot
Wildcats
Conference
Raccoon River

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Bryce Amos
Superintendent Phone
515-989-3589x
Superintendent Email
bryce.amos@carlislecsd.org
Superintendent Address
430 School St
Superintendent City
Carlisle
Superintendent Zip
50047
Superintendent District Name
Carlisle Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Darin Schreck
Athletic Director Phone
515-989-5391x
Athletic Director Email
darin.schreck@carlislecsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Vicki Born
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
5159895384
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
vicki.born@carlislecsd.org

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Brandon Eighmy

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Alicia Clark
Executive Coordinator Phone
515-989-5391
Executive Coordinator Email
alicia.clark@carlislecsd.org

Principal
Principal Name
Andrea Hoekstra
Principal School Phone
515-989-0831x
Principal Email
andrea.hoekstra@carlislecsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Chad Street

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Vicki Born
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-989-5384x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Jen Nordhagen

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Tara Williams

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Bryan White

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Morgan Singleton

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
John Crippen

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Ken Sadler

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Mitchell Schank

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jim Flaws

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Inglish Oetken

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Blake Heitmeier

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jordan Buell

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Marty Mitchell

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Aaron Serrano

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Eric Birkenholtz

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jared Fletcher

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Jason Mehrhoff

Football
Football Coach Name
Mark Hoekstra

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Jen Nordhagen

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jen Nordhagen

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jen Nordhagen

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Rebecca Zirkelbach

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Alicia Cosimo

Band
Band Director Name
Michael Kosiek

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Lexus Thiessen

Orchestra