}
Monday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Ballard
2
Winterset
3
North Polk
4
ADM
5
Carlisle
6
Gilbert
7
Bondurant-Farrar
8
Perry
9
Boone
10/12 · 4:30 PM Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
North Polk
2
Carlisle
3
ADM
4
Winterset
5
Gilbert
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Ballard
8
Boone
9
Perry
10/12 · 4:50 PM Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Carlisle
Varsity (6-12)
3
Gilbert
Varsity (20-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 14 11 21 - - 0
GLBT 25 25 25 - - 3
Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

2
Nevada
Varsity (20-15)
0
Carlisle
Varsity (7-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NVD 21 21 - - - 2
CAR 13 17 - - - 0
Carlisle High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - 9-16 First Round

56
Carlisle
Varsity (5-3)
6
Oskaloosa
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 28 14 7 7 56
OSK 6 0 0 0 6
Carlisle High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Knoxville tournament

2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (20-10)
0
Carlisle
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B-F 21 21 - - - 2
CAR 17 14 - - - 0
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Knoxville Tournament

0
Carlisle
Varsity (7-15)
2
Pella Christian
Varsity (17-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 14 15 - - - 0
PELC 21 21 - - - 2
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Knoxville Tournament

2
Carlisle
Varsity (7-15)
0
Colfax-Mingo
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 21 21 - - - 2
C-M 18 16 - - - 0
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Knoxville Tournament

1
Carlisle
Varsity (7-16)
2
ADM
Varsity (3-21)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 21 21 14 - - 1
ADM 23 16 16 - - 2
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
GIRLS SWIMMING
Norwalk
Newton
Oskaloosa
Indianola
Grinnell
10/20 · 5:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

Carlisle
Varsity (7-16)
Norwalk
Varsity (17-17)
7:00 PM
10/20
Norwalk High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Grinnell
Keokuk
Knoxville
Mount Vernon
Nevada
Newton
Oskaloosa
Pella
10/21 · 4:00 PM Pella High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Grinnell
Keokuk
Knoxville
Mount Vernon
Nevada
Newton
Oskaloosa
Pella
10/21 · 4:00 PM Pella High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-0)
Carlisle
Varsity (5-3)
7:00 PM
10/23
Dallas Center Grimes Middle School
Go Wildcats!