Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
4045 Ashland Rd
City
Eldon
State
IA
County
Wapello
Zip
52554-
Mailing Name
Cardinal High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 250
Mailing City
Eldon
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52554
Area Code
641
Phone
652-7531
Website
http://www.cardinalcomet.com

Other Information
School Colors
Red & White
Mascot
Comets
Conference
SEI Superconference-South

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Joel Pedersen
Superintendent Phone
641-652-7531x3206
Superintendent Email
joel.pedersen@cardinalcomet.com
Superintendent Address
4045 Ashland Rd
Superintendent City
Eldon
Superintendent Zip
52554
Superintendent District Name
Cardinal Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Chris Becker
Athletic Director Phone
641-652-7531x3209
Athletic Director Email
chris.becker@cardinalcomet.com

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Landon Miller
Principal School Phone
641-652-7531x3219
Principal Email
landon.miller@cardinalcomet.com

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Chantel Guiter
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-652-7531x3201

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Chris Becker

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Kirstin Thrasher

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Mike Strasko

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Sabrina Morrison

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Candice Guiter

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Ryan Renfrew

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Mike Strasko

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Kirstin Thrasher

Boys Golf

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Rich Mayson

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Dakota Miller

Football
Football Coach Name
Landon Miller

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
LaRena Evans-Woten

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
LaRena Evans-Woten

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Barb Hays

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Candice Guiter

Band
Band Director Name
Luke Miller

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Megan Guest

Orchestra