Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
937 9th Ave
City
Camanche
State
IA
County
Clinton
Zip
52730-
Mailing Name
Camanche High School
Mailing Address
937 9th Ave
Mailing City
Camanche
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52730
Area Code
563
Phone
259-3008
Website
http://www.camanche.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Blue, White, Red
Mascot
STORM
Conference
River Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Tom Parker
Superintendent Phone
563-259-3000x
Superintendent Email
tparker@camanchecsd.org
Superintendent Address
702 13th Ave
Superintendent City
Camanche
Superintendent Zip
52730
Superintendent District Name
Camanche Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Meg Schebler
Athletic Director Phone
563-259-3010x
Athletic Director Email
mschebler@camanchecsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Justin Shaffer
Principal School Phone
563-259-3000x
Principal Email
jshaffer@camanchecsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Josh Davis

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
KaCee Weber
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-259-3010x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Andrew Carbajal

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Brad Weber

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Erin Montgomery

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jesse Gabel

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Andrew Schoor

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Jerry Ford

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Andrew Carbajal

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Heather Clark

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Darryl Cochran

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Josh Davis

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Brad Weber

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Erin Montgomery

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Kris Bland

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Emily Turner

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jerry Ford

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Brent Carstensen

Football
Football Coach Name
Dustin Coit

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Ashly Brown

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Ashly Brown

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jami Stutting

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Bill Myatt

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Emily Turner/Lynnea Quick

Band
Band Director Name
A.J. Skinner

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Brandon Mennennoh

Orchestra