Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1000 Victory Park Rd
City
Anita
State
IA
County
Cass
Zip
50020-
Mailing Name
CAM High School
Mailing Address
1000 Victory Park Rd
Mailing City
Anita
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50020
Area Code
712
Phone
762-3231
Website
http://www.camcougars.org/

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue, Silver, White
Mascot
Cougars
Conference
Rolling Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Paul Croghan
Superintendent Phone
712-762-3231x
Superintendent Email
pcroghan@cam.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
1000 Victory Park Rd
Superintendent City
Anita
Superintendent Zip
50020
Superintendent District Name
CAM Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Joe Wollum
Athletic Director Phone
712-762-3231x
Athletic Director Email
jwollum@cam.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Trent Golz
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
630-664-5127
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
tgolz@cam.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dominic Giegerich
Principal School Phone
712-762-3231x
Principal Email
dgiegerich@cam.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Brian Fogleman

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Paige Ferrell
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-762-3231

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Linda LaPorte

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Grace McAfee

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Joe Wollum

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Dominic Giegerich

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Joe Wollum

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Luke Symonds

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Larry Hunt

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jenna Maiers

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Dan Daugherty

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Ian Hunt

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Dominic Giegerich

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Joe Wollum

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Drew Ticknor

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Barry Bower

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Linda LaPorte

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Linda LaPorte

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Manda Thomas

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Joe Wollum

Band
Band Director Name
Roger Van Donselaar

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Roger Van Donselaar

Orchestra