Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

RVC Conference Tourney

1
Boyer Valley
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
CAM
-
Exira-EHK
-
Woodbine
-
Glidden-Ralston
5/9 · 9:30 AM CT Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
CAM
2
Boyer Valley
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4
Exira-EHK
5
Woodbine
6
Glidden-Ralston
5/9 · 9:30 AM CT Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Tri-Center Girls Trojan Relays

1
Treynor
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Riverside
4
Underwood
5
Logan-Magnolia
6
St. Albert
7
Audubon
8
Tri-Center
9
CAM
10
AHSTW
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Merritt-Charger Invitational

-
ACGC
-
Audubon
-
CAM
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Earlham
-
Exira-EHK
-
Madrid
-
Panorama
-
Treynor
-
Van Meter
Plus 2 more
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT AC/GC High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Rolling Valley JH Co-Ed Conference

West Harrison
Boyer Valley
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Paton-Churdan
Woodbine
Glidden-Ralston
5/10 · 3:30 PM CT West Harrison High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Rolling Valley JH Co-Ed Conference

West Harrison
Boyer Valley
CAM
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Woodbine
Ar-We-Va
Paton-Churdan
Coon Rapids-Bayard
5/10 · 3:30 PM CT West Harrison High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectionals

1
Boyer Valley
2
CAM
3
St. Albert
4
Tri-Center
5
Griswold
6
AHSTW
-
Riverside
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Dunlap Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 1 Audubon

1
Storm Lake St. Mary's
2
Alta-Aurelia
2
Ar-We-Va
2
Audubon
2
Boyer Valley
2
CAM
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2
Exira-EHK
2
Glidden-Ralston
2
Griswold
Plus 5 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-1 State Qualifying Meet

1
CAM
2
Newell-Fonda
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4
IKM-Manning
5
Logan-Magnolia
6
Audubon
7
Woodbine
8
Ar-We-Va
9
Boyer Valley
10
Alta-Aurelia
Plus 5 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 2B Mount Ayr

1
Sidney
2
Essex
3
East Union
4
Southwest Valley
5
Mount Ayr
-
Bedford
-
CAM
-
Lamoni
-
Lenox
5/13 · 9:00 AM CT Mt Ayr Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

1A District Golf Meet

Boyer Valley
Woodbine
Logan-Magnolia
Kingsley-Pierson
Woodbury Central
Westwood
Griswold
CAM
St. Albert
East Mills
Plus 8 more
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Bedford
Varsity (0-0)
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
CAM High School
Go Cougars!
News
No recent news