Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cascade Invitational

1
Maquoketa Valley
2
Regina Catholic
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Benton
5
Monticello
6
Anamosa
7
Cascade
8
Jesup
9
Prince of Peace
10
Calamus-Wheatland
11
Beckman Catholic
12
Midland
-
Maquoketa
-
Durant
9/16 · 5:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cascade Invitational

-
Cascade
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Regina Catholic
-
Prince of Peace
-
Anamosa
-
Beckman Catholic
-
Durant
-
Maquoketa
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
Midland
-
Monticello
-
Benton
-
Jesup
-
Calamus-Wheatland
9/16 · 5:00 PM Fillmore Fairways Golf Course
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
68
Kee
Varsity (4-0)
0
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 40 14 8 6 68
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0
Midland High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (5-7)
2
West Branch
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 T
CM-W 9 10 0
WBN 21 21 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lisbon Invitational

0
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (5-8)
2
Lisbon
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 T
CM-W 10 12 0
LSBN 21 21 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lisbon Tournament

1
Iowa Valley
Varsity (4-17)
2
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 T
IA V 16 26 7 1
CM-W 21 24 15 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lisbon Tournament

1
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (6-9)
2
Mediapolis
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 T
CM-W 21 10 12 1
MDP 19 21 15 2
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lisbon Tourney

2
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (7-9)
0
Midland
Varsity (2-20)
final
1 2 T
CM-W 22 21 2
MID 20 15 0
Lisbon Community High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Lisbon Tournament

0
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (7-10)
2
Iowa Valley
Varsity (5-17)
final
1 2 T
CM-W 12 18 0
IA V 21 21 2
Lisbon Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (7-10)
Easton Valley
Varsity (11-5)
7:15 PM
9/21
Easton Valley Elementary School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Fr/JV/V

Cedar Valley Christian
Varsity (4-7)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (7-10)
7:00 PM
9/23
Calamus-Wheatland High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-5)
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM
9/24
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Saturday, Sep 25
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

Solon
Anamosa
Iowa City High
Fort Madison
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
South Winneshiek
Tipton
Cascade
North Linn
Monticello
Center Point-Urbana
Springville
Midland
Camanche
Calamus-Wheatland
Assumption
Prince of Peace
Maquoketa
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
9/25 · 9:00 AM Anamosa Middle School
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

Solon
Anamosa
Fort Madison
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
South Winneshiek
Tipton
Cascade
North Linn
Monticello
Center Point-Urbana
Springville
Midland
Camanche
Calamus-Wheatland
Assumption
Prince of Peace
Maquoketa Valley
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
9/25 · 9:00 AM Anamosa Middle School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Cedar Invitational

Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (7-10)
Durant
Varsity (1-9)
12:00 PM
9/25
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Go Warriors!
News
No recent news