Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
702 S Roosevelt Ave
City
Burlington
State
IA
County
Des Moines
Zip
52601-
Mailing Name
Notre Dame School
Mailing Address
702 S Roosevelt Ave
Mailing City
Burlington
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52601
Area Code
319
Phone
754-8431
Website
http://www.nd-burl.pvt.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Navy Blue & Gold
Mascot
Nikes
Conference
SEI Superconference - South

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Lynne Devane
Superintendent Phone
563-888-4231x
Superintendent Email
devane@davenportdiocese.org
Superintendent Address
708 W Central Park Ave
Superintendent City
Davenport
Superintendent Zip
52804
Superintendent District Name
Diocese of Davenport

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jackson Culp
Athletic Director Phone
319-754-8431x2
Athletic Director Email
jackson.culp@bnotredame.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Lee Lundvall
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-754-8431x373

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Bill Maupin
Principal School Phone
319-754-8431x352
Principal Email
Bill.Maupin@bnotredame.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Judi Simon

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
James Myers

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Ritter

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Ashley Iehl

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Todd Ackerman

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field

Softball

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Mike Davis

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Chris Chiprez

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Dan Kies

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Ritter

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Dan Kies

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
John Wagner

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Bill Plein

Football

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Melissa Chiprez

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Mary Jo Miller

Student Council

Band
Band Director Name
Joshua Hopper

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Amanda Brent

Orchestra