Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
421 Terrace Dr
City
Burlington
State
IA
County
Des Moines
Zip
52601-
Mailing Name
Burlington High School
Mailing Address
421 Terrace Dr
Mailing City
Burlington
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52601
Area Code
319
Phone
753-2211
Website
http://www.bcsds.org

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gray
Mascot
Grayhounds
Conference
Southeast Conference

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Patrick Coen
Superintendent Phone
319-753-6792
Superintendent Email
pcoen25@gapps.bcsds.org
Superintendent Address
1429 West Ave
Superintendent City
Burlington
Superintendent Zip
52601
Superintendent District Name
Burlington Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jay Huff
Athletic Director Phone
319-753-9605x
Athletic Director Email
jhuff12@gapps.bcsds.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Cory Johnson

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
David Keane
Principal School Phone
319-753-2211x1001
Principal Email
dkeane19@gapps.bcsds.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Justin Galbraith, Wes White, Alec Clark

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Cherrelle Colemon
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-753-2211x1021

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Cherie Reid

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Deedra Warner

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Eugene Taylor

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Bret Gourley

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Mitchell Taylor

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Jacob Falls

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Mark Shepherd

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Bailey Galvin

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Josh Osborn

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Larry Heath

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Amber Taeger

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brock Schneden

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Caleb Akey

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Eugene Taylor

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jim Hofmann

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Brian Mumm

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Tim Miller

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Jeff Kristensen

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Brian Mumm

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jordan Webb

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Pat Pickford

Football
Football Coach Name
Jim Krekel

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Cherie Reid

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Rebecca Shaw

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Rebecca Shaw

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Dale Kurth

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Christina Link

Band
Band Director Name
Derrick Murphy

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
James Flaherty

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Diana Wells