Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
West Liberty
0-0
Burlington
0-0
3:00 PM
3/28
Bracewell Stadium
Saturday, Mar 28
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Burlington
0-0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
5:00 PM
3/28
Bracewell Stadium
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Burlington
Muscatine
Prairie
Xavier
3/31 · 16:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Saturday, Apr 04
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Burlington
0-0
North Scott
0-0
4:00 PM
4/4
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Burlington
Alburnett
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
4/7 · 16:00 PM Fairfield High School
Saturday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City High
Burlington
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/11 · 0:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ottumwa
Albia
Burlington
Iowa City West
Sigourney
4/14 · 16:30 PM Schafer Stadium
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Davenport West
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Bettendorf
Clinton
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Pleasant Valley
4/20 · 16:00 PM Brady Street Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Davenport West
Davenport North
Davenport Central
Assumption
North Scott
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf
Muscatine
Burlington
Clinton
4/22 · 10:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Wednesday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS
Burlington
Davenport North
4:00 PM
4/22
North High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Burlington
Fairfield
Mount Pleasant
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/27 · 16:30 PM Burlington High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Fairfield
Burlington
Fort Madison
Central Lee
Clark County R-1
IIllini West
Mediapolis
Macomb
4/28 · 16:30 PM Keokuk High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
Assumption
North Scott
Burlington
4/30 · 15:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bettendorf
Burlington
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
North Scott
4/30 · 16:00 PM Bettendorf High School
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS GOLF
Central Lee
Keokuk
Burlington
Holy Trinity Catholic
Van Buren County
Washington
5/2 · 7:30 AM Green Acres Country Club
Monday, May 04
BOYS TENNIS
Burlington
Mount Pleasant
4:30 PM
5/4
East Lake Park
Tuesday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Burlington
0-0
Burlington Notre Dame
0-0
5:00 PM
5/19
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Burlington
5-3
1
Keokuk
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 4 6 0 6 0 0 0 16
KEOK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Joyce Park
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Burlington
1-0
0
Keokuk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 1 0 1 1 3 1 1 8
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joyce Park
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Burlington
1-0
0
Keokuk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 3 5 0 2 0 10
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joyce Park
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-2
14
Burlington
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBF 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
BURL 3 0 8 2 1 0 0 14
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-2
4
Burlington
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBF 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 5
BURL 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 4
Burlington High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Burlington
1-1
8
Davenport West
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 5 0 0 0 2 0 7
DP W 0 3 0 0 3 2 0 8
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Fort Madison
2-2
10
Burlington
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BURL 1 5 1 0 3 0 0 10
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Fort Madison
2-3
7
Burlington
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
BURL 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 7
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
18
Fort Madison
1-1
3
Burlington
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 6 5 7 0 0 0 0 18
BURL 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Community Field
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Burlington
5-2
5
Fairfield
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
FFLD 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 5
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Burlington
5-3
11
Fairfield
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
FFLD 0 1 2 5 2 1 0 11
Fairfield Middle School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Washington
2-6
11
Burlington
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSH 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
BURL 2 0 3 3 2 1 0 11
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Washington
3-3
3
Burlington
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSH 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 5
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Community Field
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Washington
2-7
6
Burlington
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSH 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
BURL 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Washington
3-4
11
Burlington
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSH 0 0 0 1 4 0 2 7
BURL 1 0 0 3 2 5 0 11
Community Field
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed

Burlington Notre Dame
5-1
Burlington
2-3
7:00 PM
6/26
Community Field
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Central Lee
5-3
4
Burlington
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
BURL 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Central Lee High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Central Lee
5-4
5
Burlington
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
BURL 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 5
Central Lee High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Burlington
10-3
2
Mount Pleasant
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 6 0 0 2 0 5 0 13
MT P 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Burlington
3-3
1
Mount Pleasant
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 5
MT P 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Burlington
11-3
2
Mount Pleasant
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 5
MT P 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Burlington
4-3
2
Mount Pleasant
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 0 5 3 0 1 9
MT P 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Burlington
4-4
11
North Scott
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
N SC 1 3 5 2 0 0 0 11
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Burlington
4-5
8
North Scott
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N SC 2 3 1 1 1 0 0 8
North Scott High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Keokuk
3-11
10
Burlington
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BURL 5 1 1 2 0 0 0 10
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Keokuk
0-11
11
Burlington
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
BURL 3 2 5 0 1 0 0 11
Community Field
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Keokuk
3-12
6
Burlington
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
BURL 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 6
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Keokuk
0-12
10
Burlington
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
KEOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BURL 1 7 2 0 0 0 0 10
Community Field
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Burlington
13-4
11
Fort Madison
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 0 5 0 2 1 8
FT M 1 0 0 2 0 8 0 11
Fort Madison High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Burlington
6-6
9
Fort Madison
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
FT M 1 0 2 0 3 3 0 9
Fort Madison High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Burlington
14-4
6
Fort Madison
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 1 4 1 0 1 0 7
FT M 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 6
Fort Madison High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Burlington
7-6
0
Fort Madison
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Assumption
14-4
5
Burlington
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ASMP 5 0 2 1 0 1 0 9
BURL 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Assumption
14-5
9
Burlington
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ASMP 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
BURL 2 4 0 0 0 3 0 9
Burlington High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
West Burlington
11-3
2
Burlington
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
BURL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Burlington High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Burlington
8-6
5
Fairfield
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 1 4 2 0 2 4 3 16
FFLD 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 5
Fairfield Middle School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
West Burlington
12-3
2
Burlington
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBR 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 4
BURL 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Burlington High School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Burlington
9-6
0
Fairfield
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 5
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fairfield Middle School
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

3
Mount Pleasant
4-18
9
Burlington
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
BURL 2 3 3 0 0 1 0 9
Burlington High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

4A - Substate 5 First Round

2
Burlington
9-7
3
Pleasant Valley
11-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
PL V 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Jul 21
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 7 Championship

2
Burlington
17-7
7
Fairfield
24-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BURL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, Aug 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Muscatine
0-0
Burlington
0-0
5:00 PM
8/24
Burlington High School
Thursday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
Clinton
Burlington
Assumption
Davenport North
Davenport West
Muscatine
North Scott
Ottumwa
Pleasant Valley
9/10 · 10:00 AM Valley Oaks Golf Course
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Burlington
0-0
Washington
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Case Field
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Fort Madison
0-0
Burlington
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Bracewell Stadium
Go Grayhounds!
News
No recent news