Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1102 Iowa Ave
City
Dunlap
State
IA
County
Harrison
Zip
51529-
Mailing Name
Boyer Valley High School
Mailing Address
1102 Iowa Ave
Mailing City
Dunlap
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51529
Area Code
712
Phone
643-2251
Website
http://www.boyer-valley.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & White
Mascot
Bulldogs
Conference
Rolling Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kurt Brosamle
Superintendent Phone
712-643-2251x1
Superintendent Email
kbrosamle@boyer-valley.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
1102 Iowa Ave
Superintendent City
Dunlap
Superintendent Zip
51529
Superintendent District Name
Boyer Valley Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Curtis Maassen
Athletic Director Phone
7126432258
Athletic Director Email
maassenc@boyer-valley.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Kurt Brosamle
Principal School Phone
712-643-2258x1
Principal Email
kbrosamle@boyer-valley.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Mike Weber

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Lisa TenEyck
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-643-2258x221

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Jill Melby

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Larry Neilsen

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Kent Hall

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Brad Gralheer

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Stacy Pippitt

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Paige Gaskill

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Larry Neilsen

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Kurt Brosamle

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Shane Reineke

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Kent Hall

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Gary Neilsen

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Kent Hall

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Nate Christensen

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Julie Burhoop

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Johanna Skinner

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Jodi Malone

Band
Band Director Name
Ben Schauer

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Ben Schauer

Orchestra