Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-9)
1
Boyer Valley
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AWV 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Dow City
Tuesday, Jun 21
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (4-10)
12
Boyer Valley
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AWV 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 5
BYRV 0 4 0 1 2 5 0 12
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

5
CAM
Varsity (10-9)
7
Boyer Valley
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAM 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 5
BYRV 0 0 0 1 4 2 0 7
Dow City
Wednesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
13
CAM
Varsity (17-2)
2
Boyer Valley
Varsity (7-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CAM 6 2 1 3 1 0 0 13
BYRV 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Boyer Valley
Varsity (9-10)
10
Exira-EHK
Varsity (20-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYRV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EEHK 6 1 1 0 0 2 0 10
Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
Thursday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Boyer Valley
Varsity (7-13)
11
Exira-EHK
Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYRV 0 4 0 2 0 1 1 8
EEHK 0 0 5 6 0 0 0 11
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
West Harrison
Varsity (1-18)
16
Boyer Valley
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHN 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 6
BYRV 4 0 2 2 0 8 0 16
Dow City
Friday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
14
West Harrison
Varsity (12-6)
3
Boyer Valley
Varsity (7-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHN 2 0 1 2 3 2 4 14
BYRV 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Woodbine
Varsity (19-5)
4
Boyer Valley
Varsity (10-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 4 0 3 1 1 0 9
BYRV 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
Dow City
Monday, Jun 27
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Woodbine
Varsity (17-4)
5
Boyer Valley
Varsity (7-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 2 0 1 1 3 1 0 8
BYRV 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Boyer Valley
Varsity (11-11)
6
Missouri Valley
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BYRV 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 7
MO V 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 6
Missouri Valley High School
Friday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

Boyer Valley
Varsity (11-11)
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (9-10)
5:00 PM CT
7/1
Glidden-Ralston High School
Saturday, Jul 2
BASEBALL Varsity

1A-8 First Round

Boyer Valley
Varsity (7-15)
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (13-14)
5:00 PM CT
7/2
Woodbury Central Community School
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news