Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

RVC Conference Tourney

1
Boyer Valley
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
CAM
-
Exira-EHK
-
Woodbine
-
Glidden-Ralston
5/9 · 9:30 AM CT Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
CAM
2
Boyer Valley
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4
Exira-EHK
5
Woodbine
6
Glidden-Ralston
5/9 · 9:30 AM CT Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

BV Invite

1
West Monona
2
Boyer Valley
2
IKM-Manning
2
West Harrison
2
Whiting
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

BV Invite

1
West Monona
2
Riverside
3
Logan-Magnolia
4
Missouri Valley
5
Boyer Valley
6
IKM-Manning
7
West Harrison
8
Tri-Center
9
Whiting
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Rolling Valley JH Co-Ed Conference

West Harrison
Boyer Valley
Ar-We-Va
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Paton-Churdan
Woodbine
Glidden-Ralston
5/10 · 3:30 PM CT West Harrison High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Rolling Valley JH Co-Ed Conference

West Harrison
Boyer Valley
CAM
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Woodbine
Ar-We-Va
Paton-Churdan
Coon Rapids-Bayard
5/10 · 3:30 PM CT West Harrison High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectionals

1
Boyer Valley
2
CAM
3
St. Albert
4
Tri-Center
5
Griswold
6
AHSTW
-
Riverside
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Dunlap Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 1 Audubon

1
Logan-Magnolia
2
West Harrison
2
Woodbine
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
Newell-Fonda
5
Audubon
6
CAM
7
IKM-Manning
8
Glidden-Ralston
9
Boyer Valley
Plus 5 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

IKM-M Invitational

1
Boyer Valley
2
IKM-Manning
3
Harlan Community
-
Coon Rapids-Bayard
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Manning Manilla Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-1 State Qualifying Meet

1
CAM
2
Newell-Fonda
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
4
IKM-Manning
5
Logan-Magnolia
6
Audubon
7
Woodbine
8
Ar-We-Va
9
Boyer Valley
10
Alta-Aurelia
Plus 5 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Audubon High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 2C Boyer Valley

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Boyer Valley
2
Woodbury Central
4
Hinton
5
Riverside
-
AHSTW
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
River Valley
-
Woodbine
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Dunlap Golf Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

1A District Golf Meet

1
Akron-Westfield
2
Fremont-Mills
3
Boyer Valley
4
Kingsley-Pierson
5
Sidney
6
Gehlen Catholic
7
Westwood
8
Woodbury Central
9
CAM
10
St. Albert
Plus 8 more
5/16 · 9:30 AM CT Majestic Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
7
AHSTW
Varsity (0-1)
8
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AHSTW 3 0 0 0 0 1 3 7
BYRV 0 0 1 3 2 0 2 8
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 2 CAM

1
Akron-Westfield
2
St. Albert
3
Sidney
4
West Monona
5
Woodbury Central
6
Essex
-
East Mills
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Westwood
-
Southwest Valley
Plus 6 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Crestwood Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A State

Nashua-Plainfield
Madrid
Riverside
South O'Brien
Highland
Collins-Maxwell
St. Albert
Remsen St. Mary's
Alburnett
GTRA
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-0)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/19
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity
MVAOCOU
Varsity (1-0)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (1-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news