Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
801 1st St
City
Hull
State
IA
County
Sioux
Zip
51239-
Mailing Name
Boyden-Hull High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 678
Mailing City
Hull
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51239
Area Code
712
Phone
439-2440
Website
http://www.boyden-hull.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Comets
Conference
Siouxland

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Steve Grond
Superintendent Phone
712-439-2711x
Superintendent Email
steve.grond@boyden-hull.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 678
Superintendent City
Hull
Superintendent Zip
51239
Superintendent District Name
Boyden-Hull Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tim Brunsting
Athletic Director Phone
712-439-2440x
Athletic Director Email
tim.brunsting@boyden-hull.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dan Pottebaum
Principal School Phone
712-439-2440x
Principal Email
dan.pottebaum@boyden-hull.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Nathan Alexander

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Allison Van Wyk

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
John Olson

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Seth Lewison

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Wade Vander Maten, Todd Puttmann

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Justine Draayer

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Matt Den Hartog

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Bill Francis

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Allison Van Wyk

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Brad Van Roekel

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Tyler Robyn

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Cory Brandt, Brian Moser

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Cory Brandt

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Esmeralda Castillo

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Kelsey Wielenga

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Julie Visscher

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Julie Visscher

Band
Band Director Name
Emily Laackmann

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Kim Godtland

Orchestra