Monday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
15
Boyden-Hull
8th Grade (0-1)
21
West Lyon
8th Grade (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
BYDH 11 15 12 12 15 3 15
WLN 21 21 21 21 21 21 21
Boyden Elementary School
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Lyon Cross Country Invitational

1
Western Christian
2
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4
Sheldon
5
West Lyon
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
7
Trinity Christian
8
Akron-Westfield
-
West Sioux
-
Ellsworth
9/13 · 4:30 PM Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High

WL XC Invitational

West Lyon
Boyden-Hull
Trinity Christian
Akron-Westfield
West Sioux
Western Christian
Sheldon
George-Little Rock
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Harris-Lake Park
9/13 · 4:30 PM Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

West Lyon Cross Country Invitational

1
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
2
West Lyon
3
Western Christian
4
West Sioux
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Ellsworth
-
Trinity Christian
-
Sheldon
9/13 · 4:30 PM Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
West Lyon
Akron-Westfield
Boyden-Hull
Princeton
George-Little Rock
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Trinity Christian
West Sioux
9/13 · 4:30 PM Lake Pahoja Recreation Area
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (6-1)
0
Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 T
BYDH 21 21 2
RV 15 7 0
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (3-9)
1
Rock Valley
Freshman (1-1)
final
1 2 3 T
BYDH 17 21 15 2
RV 21 10 8 1
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (11-2)
0
Rock Valley
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 T
BYDH 25 25 25 3
RV 14 14 11 0
Rock Valley High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
21
Algona
Varsity (3-1)
58
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 7 14 14 21 21
BHRV 14 44 51 58 58
Boyden-Hull High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-4)
0
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 T
SCE 21 21 2
BYDH 17 12 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (13-3)
1
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 T
BYDH 20 21 15 2
CWSH 22 10 13 1
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cherokee Tournament

0
South O'Brien
Varsity (2-8)
2
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 T
S OB 17 6 0
BYDH 21 21 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cherokee Tournament

2
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (14-3)
1
Ridge View
Varsity (17-3)
final
1 2 3 T
BYDH 20 21 15 2
RG V 22 14 12 1
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (14-4)
2
Sioux City East
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 T
BYDH 16 16 0
SCE 21 21 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Central Lyon Tournament

0
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (6-2)
2
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 T
BYDH 9 19 0
C LN 21 21 2
Central Lyon High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Tournament

0
South O'Brien
Freshman (0-1)
2
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (2-7)
final
1 2 T
S OB 12 13 0
BYDH 21 21 2
Central Lyon Activities Center
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Central Lyon Tournament

0
South O'Brien
Junior Varsity (1-2)
2
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 T
S OB 13 19 0
BYDH 21 21 2
Central Lyon High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Central Lyon Tournament

1
George-Little Rock
Junior Varsity (0-2)
2
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 T
G-LR 21 14 7 1
BYDH 8 21 15 2
Central Lyon High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Tournament

2
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (3-9)
0
Sheldon
Freshman (3-4)
final
1 2 T
BYDH 21 21 2
SHD 16 11 0
Central Lyon Activities Center
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Tournament

0
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (3-8)
2
Central Lyon
Freshman (3-2)
final
1 2 T
BYDH 14 11 0
C LN 21 21 2
Central Lyon Activities Center
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Boyden-Hull
8th Grade (0-1)
Central Lyon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM
9/21
Central Lyon Activities Center
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
3
Central Lyon
7th Grade (1-0)
0
Boyden-Hull
7th Grade (0-1)
final
T
C LN 3
BYDH 0
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sheldon XC Invitational

1
Sioux City East
2
Spirit Lake
3
Estherville Lincoln Central
4
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
-
Sheldon
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Sioux Center
-
Sioux City West
-
Storm Lake
-
Trinity Christian
-
West Lyon
9/21 · 4:30 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Sep 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
14
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Sheldon
-
Boyden-Hull
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
-
Sioux Center
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City North
-
Sioux City West
-
Spirit Lake
-
Storm Lake
-
Trinity Christian
-
West Lyon
9/21 · 4:30 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sheldon Invititational

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sioux City West
-
Spirit Lake
-
Storm Lake
-
Trinity Christian
9/21 · 5:00 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
West Lyon
-
Sheldon
-
Boyden-Hull
-
Estherville Lincoln Central
-
Remsen St. Mary's
-
Sioux Center
-
Sioux City East
-
Sioux City West
-
Spirit Lake
-
Storm Lake
-
Trinity Christian
9/21 · 5:00 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sioux Center Invite

1
Okoboji
2
Sioux Center
2
Western Christian
4
Lennox
5
Unity Christian
6
LeMars
7
Spencer
8
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
9
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
11
Gehlen Catholic
12
Sheldon
13
West Lyon
14
Trinity Christian
-
West Sioux
9/23 · 4:00 PM Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sioux Center Invite

1
West Lyon
2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
-
Sioux Center
-
LeMars
-
Gehlen Catholic
-
Okoboji
-
Western Christian
-
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
-
Unity Christian
-
Sheldon
-
Sibley-Ocheyedan
-
Trinity Christian
-
West Sioux
-
Lennox
-
Spencer
9/23 · 5:00 PM Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Junior High
Sioux Center
LeMars
Gehlen Catholic
Okoboji
Western Christian
George-Little Rock
Bishop Heelan
Boyden-Hull
Unity Christian
Sheldon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
Trinity Christian
West Sioux
Princeton
9/23 · 5:00 PM Dordt College - Soccer Complex
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (8-3)
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 T
BYDH 17 17 0
M-FV 21 21 2
Boyden-Hull High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman (10-1)
1
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (3-9)
final
1 2 3 T
M-FV 18 22 15 2
BYDH 21 20 11 1
Boyden-Hull High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (6-14)
3
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (15-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 17 25 14 22 1
BYDH 25 23 25 25 3
Boyden-Hull High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Carroll
Varsity (3-1)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (4-0)
7:00 PM
9/24
Rock Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Tournament

Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (8-3)
Bishop Heelan
Junior Varsity (7-6)
10:15 AM
9/25
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity (12-1)
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (8-3)
11:00 AM
9/25
Western Christian High School