Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
500 7th St
City
Boone
State
IA
County
Boone
Zip
50036-
Mailing Name
Boone High School
Mailing Address
500 7th St
Mailing City
Boone
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50036
Area Code
515
Phone
433-0890
Website
http://boonecsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Green
Mascot
Toreadors
Conference
Raccoon River

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Julie Trepa
Superintendent Phone
515-433-0750x200
Superintendent Email
jtrepa@boone.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
500 7th St
Superintendent City
Boone
Superintendent Zip
50036
Superintendent District Name
Boone Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Brett Collins
Athletic Director Phone
515-433-0895x5128
Athletic Director Email
bcollins@boone.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Scott Kelley
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
515-433-0020x150
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
skelley@boone.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Jill Janes

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jon Johnson
Principal School Phone
515-433-0890x5114
Principal Email
jjohnson@boone.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Drake Bailey

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Lori Woodruff
Athletic Secretary Phone
515-433-0895x5127

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Emily Graeve

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Amanda Ristvedt

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jim McPartland

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Maggie Pestotnik

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Brittany Crandall

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Chris Mann

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Tim Olson

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Don Howard

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Erica White

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Shannon Zinnel

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Charlie Eastlund

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Rusty Hicks

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Connor Doyle

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Steve Sandvig

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Connor Doyle

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Chris Mann

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Jed Hammen

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Tony Cosentino

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Ryan Ross

Football
Football Coach Name
Chad Klein

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Emily Graeve

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Emily Graeve

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Emily Nelson

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Cassie Alber

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Shannon Lumley

Band
Band Director Name
Chris Truckenmiller

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Kelly Earll

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Anna Larson